User:Harmonea: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
(→Launch order table: update (red links are helpful)) |
(→Launch order table: update) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Menagerie of Lights Event]] || || [[Marius "Crown of Glory"]] || || | |[[Menagerie of Lights Event]] || || [[Marius "Crown of Glory"]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Personal Chapter 4 || Vyn || Marius || Artem || <s>Luke</s> | | Personal Chapter 4 || Vyn || <s>Marius</s> || Artem || <s>Luke</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blissful Fête]] || [[Vyn "Committed"]] || [[Marius "Expression Through Art"]] || [[Artem "Eternal Yearning"]] || [[Luke "Under the Milky Way"]] | | [[Blissful Fête]] || [[Vyn "Committed"]] || [[Marius "Expression Through Art"]] || [[Artem "Eternal Yearning"]] || [[Luke "Under the Milky Way"]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Masterpiece of Seasons Event]] || || [[Marius "Tideborne Romance"]] || || | | [[Masterpiece of Seasons Event]] || || [[Marius "Tideborne Romance"]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowfallen Secrets || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | | Snowfallen Secrets || [[Vyn "Aimed At Your Heart"]] || [[Marius "Love Berries"]] || [[Artem "Masquerade Passion"]] || [[Luke "Lukewarm Fragrance"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gufeng || Vyn || Marius<br />+ Top-up SSR || Artem || Luke | | Gufeng || Vyn || Marius<br />+ Top-up SSR || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artem Personal 2-1 || || || Artem || | | Artem Personal 2-1 || || || [[Artem "Paired Blessings"]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dreams of Childhood Event]] || [[Vyn "Entangled in Love"]] || [[Marius "Sweet Wonders"]] || [[Artem "Heart Listener"]] || [[Luke "Persistent Wishes"]] | | [[Dreams of Childhood Event]] || [[Vyn "Entangled in Love"]] || [[Marius "Sweet Wonders"]] || [[Artem "Heart Listener"]] || [[Luke "Persistent Wishes"]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luke Birthday || || || || Luke | | Luke Birthday || || || || Luke | ||
|- | |||
| Vyntage Fragrance || Vyn || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Snowy Sweetness || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cards with audio only | | Cards with audio only |
Revision as of 03:08, 28 December 2022
About me
Hi. I'm using this space as a glorified notepad, but in case someone comes here expecting to learn about the person who edits too much, I guess I should put some stuff here.
- I like Tears of Themis a whole lot; spending time editing this wiki is my way of continuing to engage with this game when there's nothing to do in-game but reread cards and other stories.
- Wiki editor since 2005ish but still a bit rusty in spots after a long break.
- Fan of antagonists and other arrogant/possessive/yandere characters.
- (Overly) Proud 100% Vyn archive owner.
Wannabe behind-the-curtain tinkerer.
Datawise, I want this place to have every piece of information a player might want to look up, from the mundane to the meta. This includes assets; Hoyo has done beautiful work here, and I want people to be able to appreciate it with high quality character sprites and background images.
Lorewise, I'd like it if this place were a well-cited and well-illustrated repository about life in ToT's world, so that whenever someone asks something like "wait, where did it say Hugh lives in the capital now?" there's a reference note showing exactly which chapter.
So anyway, glorified notepad: go
Links to sandboxes for my convenience
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox - card rewards pages
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox2 - new spoiler template suggestion
Personal to-do list
- Continue filling out character/location/organization pages with lore and background images.
- Progress:
- Main story done up through 7.2
- second pass may be needed through Chapter 1-3 to incorporate minor details that I started adding in Ch4 (example: Marius looks up to Van Kerrel, Artem is considered good at dividing up work)
- Personal stories completed up through Ch3 (Plus Luke's Ch4)
- Further content to be commenced in CN launch order. Currently looking at: launch cards - see table below
Need to formalize a card reward page template that includes options for up to 6 story summaries and various kinds of phone calls, texts, after story, etc
- Main story done up through 7.2
- Progress:
Add framework to card template for story summaries- Think of more fun ways to use navboxes! (help)
- I had a Template:Story navbox in progress, but once it got too large I started disliking the layout. Not sure where to go with it
- was considering a general mechanics navbox, but it seems redundant with the sidebar...
- Reactivate a sad underpowered alt account (or find a longplay YT video?) to fill out one-time Trials of Themis levels
Copy over S-chip tracker thing from Gwh; Elaea suggested referring to DLwiki who has a nice currency page tooAlso add evidence and clue infrastructureClues are less complex as they're often just a few lines of text, but- Evidence is way more interesting than I first realized; a lot of "event items" are actually classed as evidence, and some have LONG and interesting text descriptions.
- Evidence infrastructure is done (thank you Elaea) and incorporated into main story stages; still need to incorporate evidence books in events
- I really like the spoiler thing from sandbox2 and want to implement it sometime
- I wonder if I can make a deck builder template for user pages or something?
- I'd probably be the only one who uses it, but it'd be a fun challenge