User:Harmonea: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Harmonea |
imported>Harmonea |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xmas Partyland Event]] || [[Vyn "Snowy Fairy Tale"]] || [[Marius "All Through the Night"]] || [[Artem "Por Una Cabeza"]] || [[Luke "A Star in the Palm"]] | |[[Xmas Partyland Event]] || [[Vyn "Snowy Fairy Tale"]] || [[Marius "All Through the Night"]] || [[Artem "Por Una Cabeza"]] || [[Luke "A Star in the Palm"]] | ||
|- | |||
| <s>Main Story Ch6</s> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Love Poem to Skadi]] || [[Vyn "Blazing Colors"]] || [[Marius "Daytime Aurora"]] || [[Artem "Wandering Heart"]] || [[Luke "Twinkling Eyes"]] | |[[A Love Poem to Skadi]] || [[Vyn "Blazing Colors"]] || [[Marius "Daytime Aurora"]] || [[Artem "Wandering Heart"]] || [[Luke "Twinkling Eyes"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Personal Chapter 3 || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway]] || | |[[Romantic Rail Getaway]] 1 || || [[Marius "Will of the Trees"]] || || [[Luke "Peaceful Place"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Days to Re-Live Forever Event]] || || || [[Artem "Two Hearts as One"]] || | |[[Days to Re-Live Forever Event]] || || || [[Artem "Two Hearts as One"]] || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway]] 2 || [[Vyn "Food for Thought"]] || || [[Artem "Sunshine After the Rain"]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electrifying Night Event]] || [[Vyn "Neon Melody"]] || [[Marius "Vibrant Graffiti"]] || [[Artem "Winning Ball"]] || [[Luke "Through the Heavens"]] | | [[Electrifying Night Event]] || [[Vyn "Neon Melody"]] || [[Marius "Vibrant Graffiti"]] || [[Artem "Winning Ball"]] || [[Luke "Through the Heavens"]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
| Main Story Ch7 | | Main Story Ch7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marius birthday | |Marius birthday || || Marius || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anniversary | | Personal Chapter 4 || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |||
|Anniversary || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Luke Personal 2-1 || || || || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Vyn birthday || Vyn || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secrets of the Tomb]] || [[Vyn "Flickering Moonlight"]] || [[Marius "Dimly Lit"]] || [[Artem "Echoes Ablaze"]]<br />[[Artem "Unusual Love"]] || [[Luke "Overflowing Thoughts"]] | | [[Secrets of the Tomb]] || [[Vyn "Flickering Moonlight"]] || [[Marius "Dimly Lit"]] || [[Artem "Echoes Ablaze"]]<br />[[Artem "Unusual Love"]] || [[Luke "Overflowing Thoughts"]] | ||
|- | |||
| Main Story Ch7.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Revisiting Youth || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Luke birthday || || || || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Marius Personal 2-1 || || Marius || || | |||
|- | |||
| Snowfallen Secrets || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Gufeng || Vyn || Marius<br />+ Top-up SSR || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Artem Personal 2-1 || || || Artem || | |||
|- | |||
| Dreams of Childhood || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Main Story Ch8 | |||
|- | |||
| Vyn Personal 2-1 || Vyn || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cozy Couples Getaway 1 || Vyn || Marius || || | |||
|- | |||
| Artem Birthday || || || Artem || | |||
|- | |||
| Marius Personal 2-2 || || Marius || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cozy Couples Getaway 2 || || || Artem || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Vyn Personal 2-2 || Vyn || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cards with audio only | | Cards with audio only |
Revision as of 20:09, 27 May 2022
About me
Hi. I'm using this space as a glorified notepad, but in case someone comes here expecting to learn about the person who edits too much, I guess I should put some stuff here.
- I like Tears of Themis a whole lot; spending time editing this wiki is my way of continuing to engage with this game when there's nothing to do in-game but reread cards and other stories.
- Wiki editor since 2005ish but still a bit rusty in spots after a long break.
- Fan of antagonists and other arrogant/possessive/yandere characters.
- (Overly) Proud 100% Vyn archive owner.
Wannabe behind-the-curtain tinkerer.
Datawise, I want this place to have every piece of information a player might want to look up, from the mundane to the meta. This includes assets; Hoyo has done beautiful work here, and I want people to be able to appreciate it with high quality character sprites and background images.
Lorewise, I'd like it if this place were a well-cited and well-illustrated repository about life in ToT's world, so that whenever someone asks something like "wait, where did it say Hugh lives in the capital now?" there's a reference note showing exactly which chapter.
So anyway, glorified notepad: go
Links to sandboxes for my convenience
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox - card rewards pages
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox2 - new spoiler template suggestion
Personal to-do list
- Continue filling out character/location/organization pages with lore and background images.
- Progress:
- Main story done up through 6.2
- second pass may be needed through Chapter 1-3 to incorporate minor details that I started adding in Ch4 (example: Marius looks up to Van Kerrel, Artem is considered good at dividing up work)
- Personal stories completed up through Ch2
- Further content to be commenced in CN launch order. Currently looking at: launch cards - see table below
Need to formalize a card reward page template that includes options for up to 6 story summaries and various kinds of phone calls, texts, after story, etc
- Main story done up through 6.2
- Progress:
- Add framework to card template for story summaries
- Think of more fun ways to use navboxes! (help)
- I had a Template:Story navbox in progress, but once it got too large I started disliking the layout. Not sure where to go with it
- was considering a general mechanics navbox, but it seems redundant with the sidebar...
- Reactivate a sad underpowered alt account (or find a longplay YT video?) to fill out one-time Trials of Themis levels
Copy over S-chip tracker thing from Gwh; Elaea suggested referring to DLwiki who has a nice currency page tooAlso add evidence and clue infrastructureClues are less complex as they're often just a few lines of text, but- Evidence is way more interesting than I first realized; a lot of "event items" are actually classed as evidence, and some have LONG and interesting text descriptions.
- Evidence infrastructure is done (thank you Elaea) and incorporated into main story stages; still need to incorporate evidence books in events
- I really like the spoiler thing from sandbox2 and want to implement it sometime
- I wonder if I can make a deck builder template for user pages or something?
- I'd probably be the only one who uses it, but it'd be a fun challenge