User:Harmonea/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Harmonea No edit summary |
imported>Harmonea |
||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|not yet | |not yet | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marius "Twilight Beauty"/Rewards]] | |||
|owned | |||
|not yet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:50, 5 August 2021
While the main story and character affection stories are open to all, the card stories are locked behind gacha luck. So I am currently focusing on card story scripts so that others can read any story they'd like to read regardless of gacha luck.
I am pulling from my own pool of cards as well as looking on youtube (though I will not use beta footage and recommend others do not either). Admittedly this means scripts will go up roughly in order of my own personal interest and deck needs...
If you'd like to contribute, see Vyn "Near and Far"/Rewards for an example to copy (story/video call/private message) or Vyn "Lingering Warmth"/Rewards for examples that include text messages.