Episode 6 (Part 1) Release Event: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Harmonea (Created page with "thumb <p>''The paper cranes drift gently through the air, while the syringe needle gives off a chilling aura.''<br/> ''Will these burning flames reduce all sins to ash?''<br/> ''Who's holding the chains, and who's entangled in them?''</p> To celebrate the release of Episode 6: A Vicious Cycle (Part 1), limited-time tasks are available during release week (March 4-11 UTC+9) to obtain Tears of Themis, S-Chips, and other ma...") |
imported>Harmonea (+task list) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Tasks== | ==Tasks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Task !! Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete [[Main Story 06-11|Main Story Level 06-11]] || {{Item icon|Logic Chip I}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Intuition Chip I}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Empathy Chip I}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete [[Main Story 06-13|Main Story Level 06-13]] || {{Item icon|Logic Chip II}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Intuition Chip II}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Empathy Chip II}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete [[Main Story 06-15|Main Story Level 06-15]] || {{Item icon|Logic Chip III}} x5<br/>{{Item icon|Intuition Chip III}} x5<br/>{{Item icon|Empathy Chip III}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Episode 6 (I) levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-03 || {{Item icon|Logic Impression I}} x15<br/>{{Item icon|Empathy Impression I}} x15<br/>{{Item icon|Intuition Impression I}} x15 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-06 || {{Item icon|Logic Impression II}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Empathy Impression II}} x10<br/>{{Item icon|Intuition Impression II}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-09 || {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Episode 6 (I) Anomaly levels || {{Currency|Tears of Themis}} x1 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] |
Revision as of 02:12, 4 March 2022
The paper cranes drift gently through the air, while the syringe needle gives off a chilling aura.
Will these burning flames reduce all sins to ash?
Who's holding the chains, and who's entangled in them?
To celebrate the release of Episode 6: A Vicious Cycle (Part 1), limited-time tasks are available during release week (March 4-11 UTC+9) to obtain Tears of Themis, S-Chips, and other materials.
Tasks
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete Main Story Level 06-11 | Logic Chip I x10 Intuition Chip I x10 Empathy Chip I x10 |
Complete Main Story Level 06-13 | Logic Chip II x10 Intuition Chip II x10 Empathy Chip II x10 |
Complete Main Story Level 06-15 | Logic Chip III x5 Intuition Chip III x5 Empathy Chip III x5 |
Complete all Episode 6 (I) levels | S-Chip x100 |
Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-03 | Logic Impression I x15 Empathy Impression I x15 Intuition Impression I x15 |
Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-06 | Logic Impression II x10 Empathy Impression II x10 Intuition Impression II x10 |
Complete Anomaly Investigation Level 06-09 | Oracle of Justice III x20 |
Complete all Episode 6 (I) Anomaly levels | Tears of Themis x1 |