Mall: Difference between revisions
imported>Harmonea m (→One-Time Packs) |
imported>Harmonea (→Exchange: +astral memory shop with total estimate available (will confirm after finishing stage updates)) |
||
Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
| {{Item icon|Intuition Impression I}} || 10 || 40 | | {{Item icon|Intuition Impression I}} || 10 || 40 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Tab/header|Astral Memory}} | |||
The {{Currency|Astral Memory}} currency is earned through completion of "DLC" permanent reruns of past Special Events (e.g. [[Mysteries of the Lost Gold (DLC)]]). While the shop stock is infinite, supply of the currency itself is finite. Currently approximately 5,000 of the currency is available to earn. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! {{Currency|Astral Memory}} Cost | |||
|- | |||
| {{Currency|Stellin}} x10,000 || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice IV}} || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Intuition Impression II}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Empathy Impression II}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Logic Impression II}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Intuition Impression I}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Empathy Impression I}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Logic Impression I}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Multipurpose Military Knife}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Pill Organizer}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Tie Clip}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Sapphire Cufflinks}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Voice Recorder}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Pocket Watch}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Touch Stylus}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Bluetooth Earpiece}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Wide-Angle Lens}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Bag of Dried Figs}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Fountain Pen}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Tablet}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Vinyl Record}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Wooden Gardening Spade}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Oil-Painting Tools}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item icon|Block Component}} || 15 | |||
|} | |||
{{Tab/end}} | {{Tab/end}} | ||
[[Category:Game information]] | [[Category:Game information]] |
Revision as of 05:34, 7 June 2022
The Mall is where players may purchase packs using real or in-game currency, or exchange in-game currency for other items.
Gems
This section of the Mall allows players to purchase Gems, Monthly Card, and the Investment Fund using real currency. For every 1 USD spent, 6 P-Points are rewarded. Total Purchases tracks the amount of P-Points, rewarding the player based on P-Points accumulated. On accumulating a certain amount of P-Points, two Cards may be redeemed- An SR at 600 (Artem "Thin Veil") and a SSR at 5,000 (Marius "Matching Tattoos").
Gems
Gems are the currency obtained when making real money transactions. There is an increased S-Chip bonus for players who purchase the gem packs for the first time equivalent to the amount of
Gem purchased. First Gem purchase also unlocks Welcome Gift for the player.
Gem Amount | First-Time Bonus | Standard Bonus | Cost (USD) | First-Time S-Chip per USD | S-Chip per USD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
N/A | $0.99 | 121.21 | 60.6 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$4.99 | 120.24 | 66.13 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$14.99 | 130.75 | 74.05 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$29.99 | 132.04 | 76.03 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$49.99 | 131.23 | 77.22 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$99.99 | 129.61 | 80.89 |
Monthly Card
The Monthly Card is a $4.99 purchase which offers the following benefits:
- Immediately receive
Gem x30
- For 30 days, log in to receive:
S-Chip x80
Energy Drink Family Pack x1
Work Permit x1
In addition, the Monthly Pass unlocks the following privileges:
- Daily Character Affection Limit +300
- NXX HQ File Room Cases +1
- NXX HQ File Room Ongoing Analyses Cap +1
In total if a player logs in daily, they will receive a total of S-Chips x2,700 (
Gems x30 + Daily
S-Chips x80). It is considered one of the best value purchases with an S-Chip to USD ratio of 541.08, without taking into consideration the other additional perks the Monthly Card provides.
Privilege
This section only appears to players who have purchased the Monthly Card.
Limit once per day.
Pack | Contents | Cost (USD) |
---|---|---|
Special Privilege Pack |
|
$0.99 |
Limit once per Monthly Card. Some packs may appear during events.
Example during Symphony of the Night:
Pack | Contents | Cost |
---|---|---|
Midnight Privilege Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Privilege Gold Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Investment Fund
The Investment Fund is a $9.99 USD pack that gives S-Chips when a player reaches a certain player level. The pack is retroactive: if a player purchases the pack when they are a higher level, they will also receive the gems unlocked from lower levels. The 208.21 S-Chip per USD ratio is considered one of the best value purchases.
Level Required | S-Chips Obtained |
---|---|
Upon purchase | ![]() |
15 | ![]() |
30 | ![]() |
45 | ![]() |
60 | ![]() |
70 | ![]() |
75 | ![]() |
80 | ![]() |
Total | ![]() |
Total Purchases
Players can receive rewards from purchasing items that give P-Points. 1 USD is roughly equivalent to 6 P-Points. The following rewards are available:
Packs
The Packs section is split into three different types of packs: Permanent, Time-Limited, and Event.
Permanent
Welcome Gift
A welcome gift from Themis Law Firm!
Purchase Gems to receive (one time)
Oracle of Justice II x10
Stellin x5000
Beautiful Encounter x1
- Allows the selection of one of the following:
- A choice can be made later after exiting the menu. The item can be found in player Inventory.
One-Time Packs
These packs are permanently available, but only as a one-time purchase.
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Special Aspiration Vision Pack |
|
$2.99 | 1/account |
![]() Greater Vision Pack |
|
$8.99 | 1/account |
![]() Premium Vision Pack |
|
$14.99 | 1/account |
Attorney Packs
The Attorney Packs are packs purchasable using Gems and are available every 5 levels between Level 5 to 40.
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Lv. 5 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 10 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 15 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 20 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 25 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 30 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 35 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Lv. 40 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
1/account |
One-Time Vision Packs
These packs are permanently available, but only as a one-time purchase.
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Value Vision Pack I |
|
![]() |
1/account |
![]() Value Vision Pack II |
|
![]() |
1/account |
Miscellaneous items
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Name-Change Key |
$4.99 | 2/account | |
![]() Simple Home Decoration Pack |
|
![]() |
unlimited |
![]() Refreshing Home Decoration Pack |
|
![]() |
unlimited |
Daily Support Pack
This pack is permanently available and refreshes daily.
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Daily Support Pack |
|
$0.99 | 1/day |
Time-Limited
The following packs are only available for a limited amount, typically noted as a red timer banner at the top-left of the pack banner. These packs usually offer discounted prices than normal, typically running in conjunction with events. Some time-limited packs have included:
Free Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Free Enhancement Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Free Stellin Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Free AP Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Server Launch Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Daily S-Chip Supply Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
3/day |
Server Launch Special Enhancement Upgrade Pack I |
|
![]() |
2/day |
Server Launch Special Enhancement Upgrade Pack I |
|
$0.99 (USD) | 2/day |
Other Common Time-Limited Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost (USD) | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Big AP Pack | ![]() |
$0.99 | 1/day |
Event
These are packs purchasable during events. Check Event pages for event-specific packs.
Cosmetics
The cosmetics tab sells Visit Invitation Backgrounds and Visit Invitation Outfits; these are typically discounted for a short time upon release, often in conjunction with any relevant events, before being raised to a final permanent price.
Outfits
Backgrounds
Outfit | Name and Cost (USD) | Outfit | Name and Cost (USD) |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Desert Oasis $6.99 |
![]() |
Khaimit Palace $6.99 |
![]() |
Amusement Park $6.99 |
![]() |
Aquarium $6.99 |
![]() |
Flower Field $6.99 |
![]() |
Orchidshine Street $6.99 |
Exchange
The Exchange tab hosts various Currency exchanges, including both permanent currencies such as Friendship Badge and temporary/event-linked currencies such as
Special Report. Please note that as of the April 29 2022 update, the
Home Deco Voucher shop has been moved out of the Mall and into the NXX Lounge > Lounge Store, with separate sections for each furnishing set.
Restocks daily.
Item | ![]() |
Stock |
---|---|---|
![]() |
30 | 100 |
![]() |
100 | 100 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
2000 | 10 |
Duplicate R Cards (past 5 stars) are converted into Gift I points (100 per R card).
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
Duplicate SSR Cards (past 5 stars) are converted into Gift II points (100 per SSR card).
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
Case Reports are earned through completing Lawsuits from Fieldwork. Items refresh monthly.
Item | ![]() |
Stock |
---|---|---|
![]() |
30 | 100 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |
The Astral Memory currency is earned through completion of "DLC" permanent reruns of past Special Events (e.g. Mysteries of the Lost Gold (DLC)). While the shop stock is infinite, supply of the currency itself is finite. Currently approximately 5,000 of the currency is available to earn.
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
240 |
![]() |
60 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
5 |
![]() |
5 |
![]() |
5 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
30 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |
![]() |
15 |