Episode 11 Part 2 Release Event: Special Investigation: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
(task edit) |
(Corrections/Updates) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Complete 6 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x1<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x2,000 || Event | |Complete 6 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x1<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x2,000 || Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete 12 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x2<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} | |Complete 12 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x2<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x4,000 || Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete 21 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x3<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} | |Complete 21 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels || {{Fragment|Vyn "Thoughts and Desires"}} x3<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x6,000 || Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete all Chapter 11 (II) levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 || Event | |Complete all Chapter 11 (II) levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 || Event | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete all Episode 10 levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50<br />{{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x10,000 | |Complete all Episode 10 levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50<br />{{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x10,000 | ||
|- | |||
|Complete all Episode 11 (I) levels || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50<br />{{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5<br />{{Currency|Stellin}} x10,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 1 April 2024
"Whether good or evil, all is revealed by the heart, and can only be judged by heaven and earth."
To celebrate the release of Episode 11: Cocoon (Part 2), limited-time tasks are available during release week (Apr 1 - Apr 8 2024 UTC+9) to obtain Tears of Themis, S-Chips, and other materials. Collect all nine Clues to obtain a limited-time puzzle illustration!
Latest Developments Tasks[edit | edit source]
Task | Reward | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Complete 5 Anomaly Investigation levels | Stellin x3,000 | Daily |
Complete 3 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels | Vyn "Thoughts and Desires" Fragment x1 Stellin x2,000 |
Event |
Complete 6 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels | Vyn "Thoughts and Desires" Fragment x1 Stellin x2,000 |
Event |
Complete 12 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels | Vyn "Thoughts and Desires" Fragment x2 Stellin x4,000 |
Event |
Complete 21 Chapter 11 (II) Anomaly levels | Vyn "Thoughts and Desires" Fragment x3 Stellin x6,000 |
Event |
Complete all Chapter 11 (II) levels | S-Chip x50 | Event |
Complete Main Story 11-23
|
Clue x1 Logic Impression III x3 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-25
|
Clue x1 Empathy Impression III x3 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-29
|
Clue x1 Intuition Impression III x3 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-31
|
Clue x1 Vision Chip III x5 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-32
|
Clue x1 Equalization Chip III x5 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-36
|
Clue x1 Mind Chip III x5 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-39
|
Clue x1 Infinity Chip III x5 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-41
|
Clue x1 Potential Chip III x1 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Complete Main Story 11-44
|
Clue x1 Selection Chip III x1 Stellin x5,000 |
Event |
Past Cases Review Tasks[edit | edit source]
Important Note: These tasks are shared between all past Special Investigation events and may only be claimed once each.
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Clear all Episode 1 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Clear all Episode 2 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Clear all Episode 3 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Clear all Episode 4 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 5 (I) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 5 (II) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 5 (III) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 6 (I) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 6 (II) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 7 (I) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 7 (II) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Gather all key information for Main Story Inspection "Eve of Departure" | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 8 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 9 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 10 levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Complete all Episode 11 (I) levels | S-Chip x50 Oracle of Justice III x5 Stellin x10,000 |
Other rewards[edit | edit source]
During the event, the NXX Study Room will award double materials and all Main Story levels will have half AP cost.
Mall Event Items[edit | edit source]
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Special Mix Energy Pack I |
|
$0.99 | 1/day |
Special Mix Energy Pack II |
|
Gem x12 | 3/account |