Mall: Difference between revisions
imported>Quintessentii (→Permanent: price corrections to USD) |
imported>Quintessentii (→Home Deco: Addition of Wooden Set blueprints) |
||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
! {{Item icon|Home Deco Voucher}} Cost | ! {{Item icon|Home Deco Voucher}} Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item icon|Exquisite Lumber}} x1 || 50 | | {{Item icon|Exquisite Lumber}} x1 (Unlimited) || 50 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Elegant Wooden Sofa Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Antique Wooden Bookshelf Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Wooden Coffee Counter Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Fresh Trailing Plant Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Wooden Staircase Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Vinyl Phonograph Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Broad-Leaf Bonsai Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Simple Flower Bed Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Wooden Table Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Classic Wooden Floor Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item icon|Wooden Shelf Blueprint}} (Limit x1) || 250 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:29, 27 October 2021
The Mall is where players may purchase packs using real or in-game currency, or exchange in-game currency for other items.
Gems
This section of the Mall allows players to purchase Gems, Monthly Card, and the Investment Fund using real currency. For every 1 USD spent, 6 P-Points are rewarded. Total Purchases tracks the amount of P-Points, rewarding the player based on P-Points accumulated. On accumulating a certain amount of P-Points, two Cards may be redeemed- An SR at 600 (Artem "Thin Veil") and a SSR at 5,000 (Marius "Matching Tattoos").
Gems
Gems are the currency obtained when making real money transactions. There is an increased S-Chip bonus for players who purchase the gem packs for the first time equivalent to the amount of
Gem purchased. First Gem purchase also unlocks Welcome Gift for the player.
Gem Amount | First-Time Bonus | Standard Bonus | Cost (USD) | First-Time S-Chip per USD | S-Chip per USD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
N/A | $0.99 | 121.21 | 60.6 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$4.99 | 120.24 | 66.13 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$14.99 | 130.75 | 74.05 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$29.99 | 132.04 | 76.03 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$49.99 | 131.23 | 77.22 |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
$99.99 | 129.61 | 80.89 |
Monthly Card
The Monthly Card is a $4.99 purchase which offers the following benefits:
- Immediately receive
Gem x30
- For 30 days, log in to receive:
S-Chip x80
Energy Drink Family Pack x1
Work Permit x1
In addition, the Monthly Pass unlocks the following privileges:
- Daily Character Affection Limit +300
- NXX HQ File Room Cases +1
- NXX HQ File Room Ongoing Analyses Cap +1
In total if a player logs in daily, they will receive a total of S-Chips x2,700 (
Gems x30 + Daily
S-Chips x80). It is considered one of the best value purchases with an S-Chip to USD ratio of 541.08, without taking into consideration the other additional perks the Monthly Card provides.
Privile
This section only appears to players who have purchased the Monthly Card.
Limit once per day.
Pack | Contents | Cost (USD) |
---|---|---|
Special Privilege Pack |
|
$0.99 |
Limit once per Monthly Card.
Pack | Contents | Cost |
---|---|---|
Midnight Privilege Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Privilege Gold Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Investment Fund
The Investment Fund is a $9.99 USD pack that gives S-Chips when a player reaches a certain player level. The pack is retroactive: if a player purchases the pack when they are a higher level, they will also receive the gems unlocked from lower levels. The 208.21 S-Chip per USD ratio is considered one of the best value purchases.
Level Required | S-Chips Obtained |
---|---|
Upon purchase | ![]() |
15 | ![]() |
30 | ![]() |
45 | ![]() |
60 | ![]() |
70 | ![]() |
75 | ![]() |
80 | ![]() |
Total | ![]() |
Total Purchases
Players can receive rewards from purchasing items that give P-Points. 1 USD is roughly equivalent to 6 P-Points. The following rewards are available:
Packs
The Packs section is split into three different types of packs: Permanent, Time-Limited, and Event.
Permanent
Welcome Gift
A welcome gift from Themis Law Firm!
Purchase Gems to receive (one time)
Oracle of Justice II x10
Stellin x5000
Beautiful Encounter x1
- Allows the selection of one of the following:
- A choice can be made later after exiting the menu. The item can be found in player Inventory.
Special Aspiration Vision Pack
A special Vision pack just for rookie attorneys. Purchase price: $2.99 (USD)
Tears of Themis x3
Oracle of Justice III x10
Stellin x10000
Greater Vision Pack
A greater Vision pack just for rookie attorneys. Purchase price: $8.99 (USD)
Tears of Themis x10
Oracle of Justice III x20
Stellin x20000
Attorney Packs
The Attorney Packs are packs purchasable using Gems and are available every 5 levels between Level 5 to 40.
Pack | Rewards | Gem Cost |
---|---|---|
Lv. 5 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 10 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 15 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 20 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 25 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 30 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 35 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
Lv. 40 Attorney Pack |
|
![]() |
One-Time Packs
These packs are permanently available, but only as a one-time purchase.
Pack | Contents | Cost |
---|---|---|
Value Vision Pack I | ![]() |
![]() |
Value Vision Pack II | ![]() |
![]() |
Name-Change Key
Special keys issued by the Stellis City Registration Center.
Purchase price: $4.99 (USD)
Purchase limit: 2
Home Decoration Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost |
---|---|---|
Simple Home Decoration Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Refreshing Home Decoration Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
Daily Support Pack
This pack is permanently available and refreshes daily.
Pack | Contents | Cost (USD) |
---|---|---|
Daily Support Pack |
|
$0.99 |
Time-Limited
The following packs are only available for a limited amount, typically noted as a red timer banner at the top-left of the pack banner. These packs usually offer discounted prices than normal, typically running in conjunction with events. Some time-limited packs have included:
Free Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Free Enhancement Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Free Stellin Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Free AP Pack | ![]() |
Free | 1/day, rotates with other Free packs. |
Server Launch Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Daily S-Chip Supply Pack | ![]() |
![]() |
3/day |
Server Launch Special Enhancement Upgrade Pack I |
|
![]() |
2/day |
Server Launch Special Enhancement Upgrade Pack I |
|
$0.99 (USD) | 2/day |
Other Common Time-Limited Packs
Pack | Contents | Cost (USD) | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Big AP Pack | ![]() |
$0.99 | 1/day |
Event
These are packs purchasable during events. Check Event pages for event-specific packs.
Exchange
Friendship
Restocks daily.
Item | ![]() |
Stock |
---|---|---|
![]() |
30 | 100 |
![]() |
100 | 100 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
170 | 50 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
500 | 20 |
![]() |
2000 | 10 |
Gift I
Duplicate R Cards (past 5 stars) are converted into Gift I points (100 per R card).
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
![]() |
125 |
Gift II
Duplicate SR Cards (past 5 stars) are converted into Gift II points (100 per SR card).
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
50 |
Home Deco
Item | ![]() |
---|---|
![]() |
50 |
![]() |
800 |
![]() |
800 |
![]() |
800 |
![]() |
250 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
400 |
![]() |
400 |
![]() |
600 |
![]() |
800 |
![]() |
1000 |
![]() |
250 |
Case Report
Case Reports are earned through completing Lawsuits from Fieldwork. Items refresh monthly.
Item | ![]() |
Stock |
---|---|---|
![]() |
30 | 100 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
50 | 10 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
25 | 20 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |
![]() |
10 | 40 |