Enduring Light: Difference between revisions
(Updated Astuteness table; Added Trace of Tears shop, Pearl Buttons shop) |
(→Main Event: +Phase Tasks) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
====Car Modification==== | ====Car Modification==== | ||
Gears collected from the Chase Levels can be used to purchase upgrades to the car. | Gears collected from the Chase Levels can be used to purchase upgrades to the car. | ||
===Phase Tasks=== | |||
The event task list is time-gated with the rest of the event into four phases which gradually unlock as the event proceeds. | |||
{{tab/start}} | |||
{{tab/header|Phase 1}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Task | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Phase 1 tasks | |||
|{{Currency|Tears of Themis - Limited}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Luke "Fearless"}}<br />{{Item icon|Artem "Discerning"}}<br />{{Item icon|Vyn "Strategic"}}<br />{{Item icon|Marius "Courageous"}}<br />{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x1100 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 1 deductions in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 2 deductions in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete the deduction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 Clue Card(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 42 Intel(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 5 Safety Questions at Xuzhou Gas Station | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x600 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 7 stars in the "Yinxing Street" Chase levels | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 4000 Gears in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Drive 3000 M in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 3 Modifications in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 2 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|} | |||
{{tab/header|Phase 2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Task | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Phase 2 tasks | |||
|{{Currency|Tears of Themis - Limited}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Luke "Fearless"}}<br />{{Item icon|Artem "Discerning"}}<br />{{Item icon|Vyn "Strategic"}}<br />{{Item icon|Marius "Courageous"}}<br />{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x1100 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 34 Clue Card(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 78 Intel(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 7 stars in the "Hongshen Dance Hall" Chase levels | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 10000 Gears in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Drive 6000 M in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 6 Modifications in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 4 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|} | |||
{{tab/header|Phase 3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Task | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Phase 3 tasks | |||
|{{Currency|Tears of Themis - Limited}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Luke "Fearless"}}<br />{{Item icon|Artem "Discerning"}}<br />{{Item icon|Vyn "Strategic"}}<br />{{Item icon|Marius "Courageous"}}<br />{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x1100 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 45 Clue Card(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 115 Intel(s) | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 7 stars in the "Renhui Relief Station" Chase levels | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20000 Gears in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Drive 10000 M in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 9 Modifications in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 6 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|} | |||
{{tab/header|Phase 4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Task | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all Phase 4 tasks | |||
|{{Currency|S-Chip}} x300 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Luke "Fearless"}}<br />{{Item icon|Artem "Discerning"}}<br />{{Item icon|Vyn "Strategic"}}<br />{{Item icon|Marius "Courageous"}}<br />{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x1100 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Clue Cards | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all intel for all Clue Cards | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 5 endings in "Xuzhou Tales" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x400 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 7 stars in the "Yuying Pier" Chase levels | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 35000 Gears in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Drive 15000 M in the Chase level | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x800 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 12 Modifications in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 9 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 9 3-stars in Chase levels | |||
|{{Item icon|Pearl Button}} x500 | |||
|} | |||
{{tab/end}} | |||
==Rewards and Campaigns== | ==Rewards and Campaigns== |
Revision as of 04:47, 3 January 2024
Enduring Light | |
---|---|
Start Date | 2024-01-03 11:00 UTC +9 |
End Date | 2024-01-21 04:00 UTC +9 |
Duration | Approx. 18 days |
Listen to the old tales and behold the vicissitudes of fate.
Event Phases
The event is available in five phases which gradually open more content as time passes. These phases are timed as follows (all times shown in UTC+9):
- Phase 1: Jan 3, 11:00
- Phase 2: Jan 7, 11:00
- Phase 3: Jan 11, 11:00
- Phase 4: Jan 15, 11:00
Prelude: Puzzle Event
A dream of an old town in its times of yore.
From Dec 28 2023-Jan 3 2024, complete event quests to receive Park News and other rewards. Exchange Park News for random Puzzle Pieces to complete the puzzle for additional rewards! The completed puzzle will be added into player's Illustrations collection.
Players who complete all available tasks will receive a total of Park News x550, which is enough for 36 puzzle piece redemptions. With all tasks complete, players may receive up to 13 duplicate puzzle pieces (as every 5 duplicates refunds one new piece) and still complete the puzzle.
Tasks
Quest | Reward | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Log in to the game | Park News x10 Stellin x1500 |
Daily |
One of the following:
|
Park News x10 Stellin x1500 |
Daily |
Complete 9 daily tasks | Park News x10 Stellin x1500 |
Daily |
One of the following:
|
Park News x10 One Chip II item x3 |
Daily |
One of the following:
|
Park News x10 Oracle of Justice III x3 |
Daily |
Use 480 AP | Park News x40 Potential Impression I x5 |
One-time |
Use 960 AP | Park News x40 Potential Impression II x5 |
One-time |
Use 1200 AP | Park News x40 Potential Impression III x5 |
One-time |
Challenge the Temple of Trials 3 time(s) | Park News x40 Stellin x10000 |
One-time |
Complete 3 Lawsuit(s) in Fieldwork (not Special Cases) | Park News x40 Stellin x15000 |
One-time |
Rewards
Correctly placed Puzzle Pieces | Reward |
---|---|
5 | Stellin x10,000 |
10 | Skill Selection Bundle I x5 |
15 | Skill Selection Bundle II x5 |
20 | Oracle of Justice IV x8 |
25 | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 |
Main Event
Cloudland Park has a new game district -- the neon-lit city of Xuzhou Town. Located within is the well-known Li Hotel, where the famous philanthropist Boss Qian plans to hold his 50th birthday banquet. A strange accident occurs before the banquet begins, and the NXX Investigation Team must take part in a role-playing investigation to determine the culprit!
The hotel guests all have their own secrets, and it's hard to tell which clues can be trusted. The guests involved in the case have been identified as follows:
Journalist Pearce
Consultant Wing
Interpreter Richter
President von Hagen
Investigation: Li Hotel
Clues and intel may be obtained by selecting a partner in Secret Chat, by examining locations in the Li Hotel, or by leaving the hotel and exploring the nearby neighborhoods to search for evidence.
Secret Chats
Case Reconstruction
Speak to the Mysterious Person in the Mysterious Room to reconstruct the clues and discover your chosen endings.
Investigation: Neighborhoods
Obtaining Gasoline
Complete the Safety Q&A in Investigation > Xuzhou Gas Station to obtain Gasoline, which will allow driving the car to explore the neighborhoods.
Chase Levels
Use Gasoline to enter Chase Levels (Gasoline will be consumed when entering each Chase Level for the first time). The goal in these levels is to drive for the longest possible distance while avoiding obstacles and collecting Gears and items. The "Gear DBL" power-up doubles the amount of Gears collected, while the Magnet power-up automatically absorbs nearby Gears for a specific period.
The car's speed will gradually increase over time. The level will end upon collision with an obstacle unless the Shield is used to block the collision.
Car Modification
Gears collected from the Chase Levels can be used to purchase upgrades to the car.
Phase Tasks
The event task list is time-gated with the rest of the event into four phases which gradually unlock as the event proceeds.
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete all Phase 1 tasks | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 |
Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Luke "Fearless" Artem "Discerning" Vyn "Strategic" Marius "Courageous" Pearl Button x1100 |
Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 1 deductions in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 2 deductions in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete the deduction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (I)" | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 25 Clue Card(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 42 Intel(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 5 Safety Questions at Xuzhou Gas Station | Pearl Button x600 |
Obtain 7 stars in the "Yinxing Street" Chase levels | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 4000 Gears in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Drive 3000 M in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 3 Modifications in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 2 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete all Phase 2 tasks | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 |
Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Luke "Fearless" Artem "Discerning" Vyn "Strategic" Marius "Courageous" Pearl Button x1100 |
Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (II)" | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 34 Clue Card(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 78 Intel(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 7 stars in the "Hongshen Dance Hall" Chase levels | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 10000 Gears in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Drive 6000 M in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 6 Modifications in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 4 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete all Phase 3 tasks | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 |
Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Luke "Fearless" Artem "Discerning" Vyn "Strategic" Marius "Courageous" Pearl Button x1100 |
Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (III)" | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 45 Clue Card(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 115 Intel(s) | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 7 stars in the "Renhui Relief Station" Chase levels | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 20000 Gears in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Drive 10000 M in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 9 Modifications in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 6 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete all Phase 4 tasks | S-Chip x300 |
Complete all exploration stories in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Luke "Fearless" Artem "Discerning" Vyn "Strategic" Marius "Courageous" Pearl Button x1100 |
Solve 1 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 3 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Solve 6 puzzles in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 1 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 2 Case Reconstruction(s) in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete the Case Reconstruction challenge in "Xuzhou Tales (IV)" | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain all Clue Cards | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain all intel for all Clue Cards | Pearl Button x500 |
Complete 5 endings in "Xuzhou Tales" | Pearl Button x400 |
Obtain 7 stars in the "Yuying Pier" Chase levels | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 35000 Gears in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Drive 15000 M in the Chase level | Pearl Button x800 |
Obtain 12 Modifications in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 9 Model Pieces in "Investigation" | Pearl Button x500 |
Obtain 9 3-stars in Chase levels | Pearl Button x500 |
Rewards and Campaigns
Enduring Light Event Shadow of Themis
From Jan 3 to Jan 21, an event Shadow of Themis will be available. Visions may be drawn from these event banners using Tears of Themis - Limited and Tears of Themis - Adoration. If present, Tears of Themis - Limited will be consumed first.
- The 4 event-limited SSR cards in this event will be split into 4 Shadows of Themis. Each male lead will have 1 individual Shadow of Themis.
- There will be a total of 4 Event Shadows of Themis in this event. Each Shadow of Themis contains one event-limited SSR card and 3 of the corresponding male lead's other SSR cards. Please see the in-game probability display for full card list and probabilities.
- One event-limited SSR card is guaranteed within 100 Visions.
- The guaranteed count is shared among all 4 Shadows of Themis. Every Vision you draw from any of the "Enduring Light" Event Shadows of Themis will be included in the guaranteed pity count for one event-limited SSR per 100 Visions. Once you hit 100 Visions, you will obtain the event-limited SSR of the male lead whose Shadow of Themis you are currently drawing Visions from. Obtaining non-event-limited SSR cards will not reset the guaranteed count.
- The first 10-draw will be free for a chosen Shadow of Themis. In addition, there will be 1 free draw available every 2 days, for a total of 9 free draws during the event period. Each free draw must be used within a specified period and will not be retained after its expiry date.
- This event will have a Vision discount function. Players can consume 8 Vision items to draw 10 cards at once. This discount can only be used 4 times and is shared across all 4 Shadows of Themis. The discount will be activated after using the free 10-draw.
For these banners, "Event limited" SSRs are Luke "Sky Ashes", Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow", Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion", and Marius "Path of Thorns".
Trace of Tears - Adoration Exchange Shop
Each draw on the Event Shadow of Themis will grant the player Trace of Tears - Adoration; an Exchange shop will open in the Mall with goods to exchange.
Item | Cost | Limit |
---|---|---|
Vision Star SR | 10 | 4 |
Equalization Star SR | 10 | 4 |
Mind Star SR | 10 | 4 |
Infinity Star SR | 10 | 4 |
Vision Star MR | 10 | 4 |
Equalization Star MR | 10 | 4 |
Mind Star MR | 10 | 4 |
Infinity Star MR | 10 | 4 |
Logic Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Empathy Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Intuition Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Poetry Collection x5 | 1 | 3 |
Smart Glasses x5 | 1 | 3 |
Senior Attorney's Badge x5 | 1 | 3 |
Model Handgun x5 | 1 | 3 |
Gilded Poker Cards x5 | 1 | 3 |
Ceramic Tea Cup x5 | 1 | 3 |
Stud Earring x5 | 1 | 3 |
Pass Key x5 | 1 | 3 |
Multipurpose Military Knife x10 | 1 | 3 |
Pill Organizer x10 | 1 | 3 |
Sapphire Cufflinks x10 | 1 | 3 |
Tie Clip x10 | 1 | 3 |
Pocket Watch x10 | 1 | 3 |
Voice Recorder x10 | 1 | 3 |
Touch Stylus x10 | 1 | 3 |
Bluetooth Earpiece x10 | 1 | 3 |
Wide-Angle Lens x20 | 1 | 3 |
Bag of Dried Figs x20 | 1 | 3 |
Fountain Pen x20 | 1 | 3 |
Tablet x20 | 1 | 3 |
Wooden Gardening Spade x20 | 1 | 3 |
Vinyl Record x20 | 1 | 3 |
Oil-Painting Tools x20 | 1 | 3 |
Block Component x20 | 1 | 3 |
Home Deco Voucher x200 | 1 | 10 |
Stellin x15,000 | 1 | Unlimited |
Oracle of Justice IV x6 | 1 | Unlimited |
Astuteness: Card Cultivation Tasks
From Jan 3 11:00 to Jan 21 04:00 (UTC+9), complete event-limited SSR card growth tasks to claim various rewards, such as growth materials and Stellin. When you reach specific growth objectives, claim the S-Chip reward. Up to S-Chip x100 can be claimed per SSR card.
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Complete 7 cultivation tasks for Luke "Sky Ashes" | S-Chip x50 Stellin x80000 Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Complete 7 cultivation tasks for Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" | S-Chip x50 Stellin x80000 Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Complete 7 cultivation tasks for Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" | S-Chip x50 Stellin x80000 Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Complete 7 cultivation tasks for Marius "Path of Thorns" | S-Chip x50 Stellin x80000 Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.10 for Luke "Sky Ashes" | S-Chip x30 Stellin x150000 Logic Impression III x16 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.10 for Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" | S-Chip x30 Stellin x150000 Empathy Impression III x16 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.10 for Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" | S-Chip x30 Stellin x150000 Logic Impression III x16 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv. 10 for Marius "Path of Thorns" | S-Chip x30 Stellin x150000 Intuition Impression III x16 |
Enhance Luke "Sky Ashes" to Lv.40 | Oracle of Justice IV x3 |
Enhance Luke "Sky Ashes" to Lv.70 | Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance Luke "Sky Ashes" to Lv.100 | Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Unlock Luke "Sky Ashes" Evolution 2 | Vision Chip II x2 Logic Chip II x2 Logic Chip I x2 |
Unlock Luke "Sky Ashes" Evolution 3 | Vision Chip III x3 Logic Chip III x3 Logic Chip II x6 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Luke "Sky Ashes" | Logic Impression II x12 Logic Impression I x8 Stellin x35000 |
Increase any 2 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Luke "Sky Ashes" | S-Chip x20 Logic Impression I x8 Logic Impression II x12 |
Enhance Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" to Lv.40 | Oracle of Justice IV x3 |
Enhance Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" to Lv.70 | Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" to Lv.100 | Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Unlock Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" Evolution 2 | Equalization Chip II x2 Empathy Chip II x2 Empathy Chip I x2 |
Unlock Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" Evolution 3 | Equalization Chip III x3 Empathy Chip III x3 Empathy Chip II x6 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" | Empathy Impression II x12 Empathy Impression I x8 Stellin x35000 |
Increase any 2 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Artem "Enshrouded Sunglow" | S-Chip x20 Empathy Impression I x8 Empathy Impression II x12 |
Enhance Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" to Lv.40 | Oracle of Justice IV x3 |
EEnhance Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" to Lv.70 | Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" to Lv.100 | Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Unlock Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" Evolution 2 | Mind Chip II x2 Logic Chip II x2 Logic Chip I x2 |
Unlock Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" Evolution 3 | Mind Chip III x3 Logic Chip III x3 Logic Chip II x6 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" | Logic Impression II x12 Logic Impression I x8 Stellin x35000 |
Increase any 2 skill(s) to Lv.6 for Vyn "Imprints in Oblivion" | S-Chip x20 Logic Impression I x8 Logic Impression II x12 |
Enhance Marius "Path of Thorns" to Lv.40 | Oracle of Justice IV x3 |
Enhance Marius "Path of Thorns" to Lv.70 | Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance Marius "Path of Thorns" to Lv.100 | Oracle of Justice IV x20 |
Unlock Marius "Path of Thorns" Evolution 2 | Infinity Chip II x2 Intuition Chip II x2 Intuition Chip I x2 |
Unlock Marius "Path of Thorns" Evolution 3 | Infinity Chip III x3 Intuition Chip III x3 Intuition Chip II x6 |
Increase any 1 skill(s) to Lv. 6 for Marius "Path of Thorns" | Intuition Impression II x12 Intuition Impression I x8 Stellin x35000 |
Increase any 2 skill(s) to Lv. 6 for Marius "Path of Thorns" | S-Chip x20 Intuition Impression I x8 Intuition Impression II x12 |
Pearl Buttons Event Exchange Shop
During the event, accumulate a designated number of Pearl Buttons and head to the Exchange Shop to exchange for the "Bygone Days" Event-Limited Invitation, Tears of Themis - Limited, card materials, and other rewards. The Exchange Shop can be found at the top right corner of the main event interface or in the Mall > Exchange.
- Reminder: Tears of Themis - Limited in Basic Exchange will be removed from the event Exchange Shop on 2024/01/21 04:00 (UTC+9). After 01/23 04:00 (UTC+9), unused Pearl Buttons will be converted into Stellin at a rate of 1:15.
It will take a total of Pearl Button x38,000 to fully clear the Shop. Completing all Enduring Light Tasks will reward a total of Pearl Button x37,200.
Item | Cost | Limit |
---|---|---|
Tears of Themis - Limited | 1800 | 5 |
Stellin x10,000 | 100 | 10 |
Oracle of Justice III x5 | 40 | 25 |
Home Deco Voucher x400 | 100 | 10 |
Logic Impression II x4 | 40 | 3 |
Empathy Impression II x4 | 40 | 3 |
Intuition Impression II x4 | 40 | 3 |
Logic Chip II x4 | 60 | 4 |
Empathy Chip II x4 | 60 | 4 |
Intuition Chip II x4 | 60 | 4 |
Multipurpose Military Knife x3 | 60 | 3 |
Pill Organizer x3 | 60 | 3 |
Tie Clip x3 | 60 | 3 |
Sapphire Cufflinks x3 | 60 | 3 |
Voice Recorder x3 | 60 | 3 |
Pocket Watch x3 | 60 | 3 |
Touch Stylus x3 | 60 | 3 |
Bluetooth Earpiece x3 | 60 | 3 |
Item | Cost | Limit |
---|---|---|
File:Bygone Days preview.png Bygone Days | 12000 | 1 |
Stellin x15,000 | 200 | 25 |
Oracle of Justice IV x4 | 120 | 15 |
Logic Impression III x5 | 100 | 4 |
Empathy Impression III x5 | 100 | 4 |
Intuition Impression III x5 | 100 | 4 |
Logic Chip III x4 | 120 | 4 |
Empathy Chip III x4 | 120 | 4 |
Intuition Chip III x4 | 120 | 4 |
Poetry Collection x3 | 120 | 2 |
Smart Glasses x3 | 120 | 2 |
Senior Attorney's Badge x3 | 120 | 2 |
Model Handgun x3 | 120 | 2 |
Gilded Poker Cards x3 | 120 | 2 |
Ceramic Tea Cup x3 | 120 | 2 |
Stud Earring x3 | 120 | 2 |
Pass Key x3 | 120 | 2 |
Time-Limited Total Purchases Event
From Jan 3 11:00 to Jan 21 04:00, the Time-Limited Total Purchases spending event tracks cumulative purchases via "P-Points" ($1 USD is roughly equivalent to 6 P-Points). Players unlock certain rewards at various levels of P-Points, mainly revolving around the limited SSR Vyn "Depth of Desire" and Tears of Themis - Adoration.
Purchase Level | Total P-Points | USD | Rewards |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | $0.17 |
|
2 | 12 | $2 |
|
3 | 36 | $6 |
|
4 | 68 | $11.33 |
|
5 | 128 | $21.33 |
|
6 | 198 | $33 |
|
7 | 288 | $48 |
|
8 | 398 | $66.33 | |
9 | 528 | $88 |
|
10 | 668 | $111.33 |
|
11 | 828 | $138 |
|
12 | 988 | $164.67 |
|
13 | 1188 | $198.00 |
|
14 | 1388 | $231.33 |
|
15 | 1588 | $264.67 |
|
16 | 1788 | $298.00 |
|
Returner Gifts
From Jan 3 to Jan 21, participate to obtain Tears of Themis - Limited and other Returner Gifts!
For Current Players
- Every attorney can obtain their exclusive Returner Code from the "Invite Friend" event page. You may tap on "Copy" or "Share Returner Code" button to share your exclusive Returner Code.
- Your Returner Code will be successfully linked when you invite returning Attorneys who fulfill all the conditions listed in the section below.
- Complete Returner Tasks to obtain Tears of Themis - Limited. The "Share Returner Code 1 time" task will be refreshed every Monday at 04:00 (UTC+9). Tap the "Share Returner Code" button and successfully share your code to complete the task.
Note: Invitation Rewards will be sent to the in-game Mailbox after tapping the "Claim" button. There may be a slight delay.
Task | Reward | Limit |
---|---|---|
Share your Returner Code | Tears of Themis - Limited x1 | Weekly |
Called 1 friend(s) back | Tears of Themis - Limited x1 | Event |
Called 2 friend(s) back | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 | Event |
Called 3 friend(s) back | Tears of Themis - Limited x2 | Event |
For Returning Players
- Attorneys fulfilling the below requirements can use a friend's personal Returner Code on the event page
- Created the game account before 2023-12-31 23:59:59 (UTC+9)
- Have not logged in to the game for more than 45 days
- Account level is more than 10
- Have cleared Main Story level 01-13
- Have not activated Returner Tasks for at least 60 days
- Every returning Attorney can only bind one Returner Code. Note that the same Returner Code can only be used once, and Attorneys cannot use their own Returner Codes.
- Successfully link a Returner Code to obtain Tears of Themis - Limited and other Returner Gifts.
After linking the code, Returning players may proceed to the "For Current Players" section above to share their own codes and claim more rewards, and they may also take advantage of the more generalized Returner Program.
Mall Event Items
Privilege Packs
Event Packs
Time-Limited Packs
Limited-Time Cosmetics
From Jan 3-Jan 21, the "Bygone" visit outfit set and themed backgrounds will be available for sale.
Stellis Recharge Station
The Recharge Station system offers three packs which functions as a mini "monthly card" -- a player makes a purchase but must continue to log in daily for a period of time to receive the rewards. Like the monthly card, stacking multiple recharge packs will extend the duration of the bonus rather than the size of the daily reward.
Two versions of the Stellis Recharge Station will be available: The first -- the "Early Bird Discount" -- will be available for purchase from Dec 28 2023-Jan 2 2024.
Early Bird Recharge Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Early Bird Value Gift Box |
|
$1.99 | 1/account |
Early Bird Discount Gift Box |
|
$14.99 | 1/account |
Early Bird Deluxe Gift Box |
|
$49.99 | 2/account |