Editing Artem Wing
From Tears of Themis Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
After-work Artem and at-work Attorney Wing are completely different. He will go into the kitchen when he's in a good mood. When he has some free time, he will watch movies or go out for a joyride. But not many people get to see this side of him. Calm, strict, and unyielding is the impression most people have of Attorney Wing.<ref name="左然·工作日行程">左然·工作日行程 https://www.taptap.com/topic/10637424</ref> | After-work Artem and at-work Attorney Wing are completely different. He will go into the kitchen when he's in a good mood. When he has some free time, he will watch movies or go out for a joyride. But not many people get to see this side of him. Calm, strict, and unyielding is the impression most people have of Attorney Wing.<ref name="左然·工作日行程">左然·工作日行程 https://www.taptap.com/topic/10637424</ref> | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Artem's Workday Schedule<ref name="Active Call Function with Bonus Topic">Active Call Function with Bonus Topic https://twitter.com/TearsofThemisEN/status/1734151082090070369</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 07:00 - 07:14 || Wake up and wash up | |||
|- | |||
| 07:15 - 07:59 || Swimming | |||
|- | |||
| 08:00 - 08:29 || Prepare trad. breakfast or order it from his favorite diner | |||
|- | |||
| 08:30 - 10:29 || Familiarize with cases and handle them | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30 - 11:29 || Handle cases or meet clients | |||
|- | |||
| 11:30 - 11:59 || Organise relevant information for the case and discuss with the client | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 - 13:29 || Dine at a nearby high-end restaurant. Return to law firm and rest | |||
|- | |||
| 13:30 - 15:29 || Prepare for fieldwork or meeting | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30 - 16:59 || Fieldwork or firm administrative work | |||
|- | |||
| 17:00 - 17:59 || Fieldwork or prepare case materials | |||
|- | |||
| 18:00 - 19:29 || If no OT, return home to cook dinner; if OT, same plan as lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 19:30 - 23:29 || Make progress with NXX related cases, or relax with a movie. | |||
|- | |||
| 23:30 - 06:59 || Wash up and sleep | |||
|} | |||
==Organization(s)== | ==Organization(s)== |