Mysteries of the Lost Gold (DLC): Difference between revisions
imported>Harmonea (→35px|link= Trace of Tears - Pursuit Exchange Shop: shop contents) |
imported>Harmonea (+task list) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
File:Lost Gold Island stage map.png | File:Lost Gold Island stage map.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Investigation Plan== | |||
The "Investigation Plan" event task list is intact from the main event, however it now rewards {{Currency|Astral Memory}} and {{Currency|S-Chip}}s. | |||
===Task List=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Quest||Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 1 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x25 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 5 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 20 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 30 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete 40 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |||
|{{Currency|S-Chip}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock all Beach areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock all Forest areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock all Mountain areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock all Outer Island areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock 10 areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock 20 areas | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x40 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock 40 areas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock 60 areas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock 80 areas | |||
||{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x100 | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock 98 areas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Case Tracking 01-07 | |||
||{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Luke Investigation 02-01 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
| Complete Luke Investigation 02-05 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
| Complete Luke Investigation 03-03 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x40 | |||
|- | |||
| Complete Luke Investigation 03-04 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Artem Investigation 02-01 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
| Complete Artem Investigation 02-03 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Artem Investigation 03-03 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x40 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Artem Investigation 03-05 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Vyn Investigation 02-01 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Vyn Investigation 02-04 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Vyn Investigation 03-03 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x40 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Vyn Investigation 03-04 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Marius Investigation 02-01 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Marius Investigation 02-04 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Marius Investigation 03-02 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x40 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Marius Investigation 03-03 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Uncovering the Truth 04-01 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Uncovering the Truth 04-06 | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Workbench Lv. 1 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Workbench Lv. 2 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Workbench Lv. 3 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Supply Chest Lv. 1 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Supply Chest Lv. 2 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Supply Chest Lv. 3 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Camping Tent Lv. 1 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Camping Tent Lv. 2 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Reach Camping Tent Lv. 3 in Facility Control | |||
|{{Currency|Astral Memory}} x30 | |||
|} | |||
==DLC Launch Events== | ==DLC Launch Events== |
Revision as of 03:28, 1 June 2022
The veil lifts from the mystery of an ancient legend...
Unknown dangers lie on the journey ahead—
The Mysteries of the Lost Gold DLC is a permanently-available version of the limited event of the same name.
This is recent content!
This content is only recently announced; the information on this page is incomplete and still being compiled as we learn more. |
While this page is assembled, please refer to the event page for mechanics, stage lists with unlock costs, and maps. While changes are expected, they should not be extensive.
Adventure Maps
Investigation Plan
The "Investigation Plan" event task list is intact from the main event, however it now rewards Astral Memory and S-Chips.
Task List
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Complete 1 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | Astral Memory x25 |
Complete 5 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete 20 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | |
Complete 30 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | Astral Memory x100 |
Complete 40 Exploration Levels and reach 100% Exploration Progress | S-Chip x100 |
Unlock all Beach areas | Astral Memory x100 |
Unlock all Forest areas | Astral Memory x100 |
Unlock all Mountain areas | Astral Memory x100 |
Unlock all Outer Island areas | Astral Memory x100 |
Unlock 10 areas | Astral Memory x20 |
Unlock 20 areas | Astral Memory x40 |
Unlock 40 areas | |
Unlock 60 areas | |
Unlock 80 areas | Astral Memory x100 |
Unlock 98 areas | |
Complete Case Tracking 01-07 | Astral Memory x20 |
Complete Luke Investigation 02-01 | Astral Memory x20 |
Complete Luke Investigation 02-05 | Astral Memory x30 |
Complete Luke Investigation 03-03 | Astral Memory x40 |
Complete Luke Investigation 03-04 | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete Artem Investigation 02-01 | Astral Memory x20 |
Complete Artem Investigation 02-03 | Astral Memory x30 |
Complete Artem Investigation 03-03 | Astral Memory x40 |
Complete Artem Investigation 03-05 | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete Vyn Investigation 02-01 | Astral Memory x20 |
Complete Vyn Investigation 02-04 | Astral Memory x30 |
Complete Vyn Investigation 03-03 | Astral Memory x40 |
Complete Vyn Investigation 03-04 | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete Marius Investigation 02-01 | Astral Memory x20 |
Complete Marius Investigation 02-04 | Astral Memory x30 |
Complete Marius Investigation 03-02 | Astral Memory x40 |
Complete Marius Investigation 03-03 | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete Uncovering the Truth 04-01 | Astral Memory x50 |
Complete Uncovering the Truth 04-06 | Astral Memory x50 |
Reach Workbench Lv. 1 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Workbench Lv. 2 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Workbench Lv. 3 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Supply Chest Lv. 1 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Supply Chest Lv. 2 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Supply Chest Lv. 3 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Camping Tent Lv. 1 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Camping Tent Lv. 2 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
Reach Camping Tent Lv. 3 in Facility Control | Astral Memory x30 |
DLC Launch Events
From June 1 2022 11:00 to June 11 2022 04:00 (UTC+9), certain events were available to celebrate the launch of the DLC.
Mall Packs
Privilege Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Pursuit Privilege Pack |
|
Gem x15 | 1/week |
Event Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Treasure Vision Pack I |
|
Gem x6 | 1/week |
Treasure Vision Pack II |
|
Gem x27 | 1/week |
Expedition Vision Pack I |
|
$0.99 | 3/account |
Expedition Vision Pack II |
|
$5.99 | 1/week |
Expedition Vision Pack III |
|
$11.99 | 2/account |
Time-Limited Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Sea Breeze Invitation |
$14.99 | 1/account | |
Treasure Energy Pack |
$0.99 | 5/account |
For Hearts and Mysteries - Event Shadow of Themis Rerun
During the event, the exclusive SSRs Luke "Iridescent Heartbeat", Artem "Dreamful Melodies", Vyn "Heartfelt Suspense", and Marius "In the Darkness" are available for the second time ever, this time split into four separate Shadows of Themis (one for each male lead).
Trace of Tears - Pursuit Exchange Shop
Players will obtain Trace of Tears - Pursuit x1 for every pull on the event Shadow of Themis. This currency may be exchanged at a limited-time shop for further resources in the Mall's Exchange Tab. After the event ends and the exchange shop closes, unused Trace of Tears - Pursuit will be converted to Stellin at a rate of 1:1000.
Item | Cost | Limit |
---|---|---|
Tears of Themis - Limited | 10 | 10 |
Luke "All Ready" | 5 | 1 |
Artem "Here for You" | 5 | 1 |
Vyn "Another Side of You" | 5 | 1 |
Marius "Practice Makes Perfect" | 5 | 1 |
Logic Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Empathy Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Intuition Impression III x10 | 1 | 3 |
Poetry Collection x5 | 1 | 3 |
Smart Glasses x5 | 1 | 3 |
Senior Attorney's Badge x5 | 1 | 3 |
Model Handgun x5 | 1 | 3 |
Gilded Poker Cards x5 | 1 | 3 |
Ceramic Tea Cup x5 | 1 | 3 |
Stud Earring x5 | 1 | 3 |
Pass Key x5 | 1 | 3 |
Home Deco Voucher x200 | 1 | 10 |
Stellin x15,000 | 1 | Unlimited |
Oracle of Justice IV x6 | 1 | Unlimited |