Quests: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Elaeagnifolia No edit summary |
imported>Elaeagnifolia (→Daily) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Quest || Activeness || EXP | ! Quest || Activeness || EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spend 80 AP || 10 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spend 200 AP || 15 || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enhance 1 card(s) || 10 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Complete 1 | | Complete 1 Business Consult(s) || 10 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Completely 1 Operational Assessment(s) || 10 || 200 | | Completely 1 Operational Assessment(s) || 10 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Complete 3 Study level(s) || 15 || 300 | | Complete 3 Study level(s) || 15 || 300 | ||
|- | |||
| Get 5 Friendship Badges || 15 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Submit 1 Resource Requisitions from NXX Headquarters || 10 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Conduct 1 Case Analyses in the NXX Headquarters || 10 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Complete 3 Anomaly Investigation stages || 15 || 300 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 13 May 2021
Quests are tasks that can be completed for various rewards.
Daily
These are quests that reset daily at 7:00 PM UTC.
Completing these quests give EXP and Activeness.
Quest | Activeness | EXP |
---|---|---|
Spend 80 AP | 10 | 200 |
Spend 200 AP | 15 | 300 |
Enhance 1 card(s) | 10 | 200 |
Complete 1 Business Consult(s) | 10 | 200 |
Completely 1 Operational Assessment(s) | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Study level(s) | 15 | 300 |
Get 5 Friendship Badges | 15 | 300 |
Submit 1 Resource Requisitions from NXX Headquarters | 10 | 200 |
Conduct 1 Case Analyses in the NXX Headquarters | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Anomaly Investigation stages | 15 | 300 |
Activeness
Certain thresholds of Activeness also reward various items as well.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
20 | EXP x800, ?? |
40 | EXP x800, Oracle of Justice III x5, Energy Drink Basic Pack x1 |
60 | EXP x800, S-Chip x10, Energy Drink Basic Pack x1 |
80 | EXP x800, Oracle of Justice III x5, Stellin x5,000 |
100 | EXP x800, S-Chip x15, Stellin x5,000, Work Permit x1 |
Story
- ??
- Complete all Episode 1 levels