Romantic Rail Getaway: Difference between revisions
imported>Harmonea m (collapsing puzzle table) |
imported>Harmonea (→Imana Rainforest (Marius' Route): +outline of complete Marius route - subject to change order of stages) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
{{Tab/header|Day 3: Imana Rainforest Village}} | {{Tab/header|Day 3: Imana Rainforest Village}} | ||
'''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Currency|Stellin}} x50,000, {{Item icon|Intuition Impression II}} x20, {{Item icon|Empathy Impression II}} x20, {{Item icon|Logic Impression II}} x20 | '''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Currency|Stellin}} x50,000, {{Item icon|Intuition Impression II}} x20, {{Item icon|Empathy Impression II}} x20, {{Item icon|Logic Impression II}} x20 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Scenery Spot | |||
!Activities | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Rainforest Scenic Spot | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Scenic Spot 1|Rainforest Scenic Spot 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Scenic Spot 2|Rainforest Scenic Spot 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Forest Lake | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Lake 1|Forest Lake 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Lake 2|Forest Lake 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|EcoPark | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/EcoPark 1|EcoPark 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/EcoPark 2|EcoPark 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Imana Wetlands | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Imana Wetlands 1|Imana Wetlands 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Imana Wetlands 2|Imana Wetlands 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Rainforest Village | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Village 1|Rainforest Village 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Village 2|Rainforest Village 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Slash-and-Burn Crisis|Slash-and-Burn Crisis]] (Story/Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|New Plan | |||
|New Plan (Story) | |||
|} | |||
{{Tab/header|Day 4: Napo Jungle}} | {{Tab/header|Day 4: Napo Jungle}} | ||
'''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Currency|Stellin}} x50,000, {{Item icon|Intuition Impression III}} x10, {{Item icon|Empathy Impression III}} x10, {{Item icon|Logic Impression III}} x10 | '''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Currency|Stellin}} x50,000, {{Item icon|Intuition Impression III}} x10, {{Item icon|Empathy Impression III}} x10, {{Item icon|Logic Impression III}} x10 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Scenery Spot | |||
!Activities | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Napo Jungle | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Jungle 1|Napo Jungle 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Jungle 2|Napo Jungle 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|Napo Jungle Exploration (Story) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Jungle Landscape Park | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Jungle Landscape Park 1|Jungle Landscape Park 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Jungle Landscape Park 2|Jungle Landscape Park 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Forest Flower Field | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Flower Field 1|Forest Flower Field 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Flower Field 2|Forest Flower Field 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Napo Indigenous Village | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Indigenous Village 1|Napo Indigenous Village 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Indigenous Village 2|Napo Indigenous Village 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Napo Bio-Research Station | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Bio-Research Station 1|Napo Bio-Research Station 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Napo Bio-Research Station 2|Napo Bio-Research Station 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|Research Station Visit (Story) | |||
|- | |||
|Promised Reward | |||
|Promised Reward (Story) | |||
|} | |||
{{Tab/header|Day 5: Rainforest Reserve}} | {{Tab/header|Day 5: Rainforest Reserve}} | ||
'''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Item icon|Touch Stylus}} x20, {{Item icon|Bluetooth Earpiece}} x20, {{Item icon|Stud Earring}} x10, {{Item icon|Pass Key}} x10 | '''Travel Diary reward:''' {{Item icon|Touch Stylus}} x20, {{Item icon|Bluetooth Earpiece}} x20, {{Item icon|Stud Earring}} x10, {{Item icon|Pass Key}} x10 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Scenery Spot | |||
!Activities | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Flora Reserve | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Flora Reserve 1|Flora Reserve 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Flora Reserve 2|Flora Reserve 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|Future of the Reserve (Story) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Botanical Garden | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Botanical Garden 1|Botanical Garden 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Botanical Garden 2|Botanical Garden 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Rainforest Garden | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Garden 1|Rainforest Garden 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Rainforest Garden 2|Rainforest Garden 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Forest Viewing Area | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Viewing Area 1|Forest Viewing Area 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Viewing Area 2|Forest Viewing Area 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Rainforest Project Area | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Project Area 1|Forest Project Area 1]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romantic Rail Getaway/Forest Project Area 2|Forest Project Area 2]] (Debate) | |||
|- | |||
|Forest Project Area Exploration (Story) | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Passion | |||
|Burning Passion (Story) | |||
|} | |||
{{Tab/end}} | {{Tab/end}} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, 12 November 2021
Winter turns to spring, the perfect time for traveling on the retro-style luxury train.
Admire the scenery as you travel across the country and enjoy the local customs.
Call up that special someone for a romantic rail getaway!
Trailblazer's Notes (Prelude)
Complete event quests to receive Commemorative Meetings and other rewards. Exchange Commemorative Meetings for random Puzzle Pieces to complete the puzzle for additional rewards! The completed puzzle will be added into player's Illustrations collection.
Players who complete all available tasks will receive a total of Commemorative Meeting x550, which is enough for 36 puzzle piece redemptions. With all tasks complete, players may receive up to 13 duplicate puzzle pieces (as every 5 duplicates refunds one new piece) and still complete the puzzle.
Quests
Quest | Reward | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Log in to the game |
|
Daily |
Perform 5 interactions in Visit |
|
Daily |
One of the following:
|
Daily | |
One of the following:
|
|
Daily |
Use 30 Intuition card(s) in debates (Day 1) | Daily | |
Use 30 Logic card(s) in debates (Day 2) | Daily | |
Use 30 Empathy card(s) in debates (Day 3) | Daily | |
Use 30 Vyn card(s) in debates (Day 4) | Daily | |
Use 30 Marius card(s) in debates (Day 5) | Daily | |
Use 30 Artem card(s) in debates (Day 6) | Daily | |
Use 30 Luke card(s) in debates (Day 7) | Daily | |
Use 360 AP during the event period |
|
One-time |
Use 720 AP during the event period |
|
One-time |
Spend 100,000 Stellin | One-time | |
Use 7 Work Permit(s) | One-time | |
Complete 30 Anomaly Investigation levels | One-time |
Rewards
Correctly placed Puzzle Pieces | Reward |
---|---|
5 | Stellin x20,000 |
10 | File:Choice Chip II icon.pngChoice Chip II x4 |
15 | Oracle of Justice IV x10 |
20 | Home Deco Voucher x500 |
25 | S-Chip x300 |
Witness to Love and Promises (Part 1)
Players are invited to go on a railway vacation with either Luke or Marius; once the route is chosen, it may not be changed until completed.
Imana Rainforest (Marius' Route)
Travel Diary reward: Infinity Chip II x20, Stellin x50,000, Oracle of Justice IV x20
Scenery Spot | Activities |
---|---|
Rainforest Invitation | Rainforest Invitation (Story) |
Resort Entertainment Area | Resort Entertainment Area 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Program (Story) | |
Resort Entertainment Area 2 (Debate) | |
Resort Rest Area | Resort Rest Area 1 (Debate) |
Resort Rest Area 2 (Debate) | |
Indigenous Arts Area | Enjoying the Resort (Story) |
Indigenous Arts Area 1 (Debate) | |
Indigenous Arts Area 2 (Debate) | |
Rainforest Food Court | Rainforest Food Court 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Food Court 2 (Debate) | |
Rainforest EcoPark | Rainforest Ecopark 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Ecopark 2 (Debate) | |
Cheerful Intentions | Cheerful Intentions (Story) |
Travel Diary reward: Infinity Chip III x10, Stellin x50,000, Oracle of Justice IV x20
Scenery Spot | Activities |
---|---|
Mangrove Scenic Spot | Mangrove Scenic Spot 1 (Debate) |
Mangrove Scenic Spot 2 (Debate) | |
Scenic Mangrove (Story) | |
Forest Exploration Area | Forest Exploration Area 1 (Debate) |
Forest Exploration Area 2 (Debate) | |
Enchanted Trail | Enchanted Trail 1 (Debate) |
Enchanted Trail 2 (Debate) | |
Root Carving Area | Root Carving Area 1 (Debate) |
Root Carving Area 2 (Debate) | |
Unexpected Occurrence (Story/Debate) | |
Forest Wetlands | Forest Wetlands 1 |
Forest Wetlands 2 | |
Unexpected Disturbance | Unexpected Disturbance (Story) |
Travel Diary reward: Stellin x50,000, Intuition Impression II x20, Empathy Impression II x20, Logic Impression II x20
Scenery Spot | Activities |
---|---|
Rainforest Scenic Spot | Rainforest Scenic Spot 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Scenic Spot 2 (Debate) | |
Forest Lake | Forest Lake 1 (Debate) |
Forest Lake 2 (Debate) | |
EcoPark | EcoPark 1 (Debate) |
EcoPark 2 (Debate) | |
Imana Wetlands | Imana Wetlands 1 (Debate) |
Imana Wetlands 2 (Debate) | |
Rainforest Village | Rainforest Village 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Village 2 (Debate) | |
Slash-and-Burn Crisis (Story/Debate) | |
New Plan | New Plan (Story) |
Travel Diary reward: Stellin x50,000, Intuition Impression III x10, Empathy Impression III x10, Logic Impression III x10
Scenery Spot | Activities |
---|---|
Napo Jungle | Napo Jungle 1 (Debate) |
Napo Jungle 2 (Debate) | |
Napo Jungle Exploration (Story) | |
Jungle Landscape Park | Jungle Landscape Park 1 (Debate) |
Jungle Landscape Park 2 (Debate) | |
Forest Flower Field | Forest Flower Field 1 (Debate) |
Forest Flower Field 2 (Debate) | |
Napo Indigenous Village | Napo Indigenous Village 1 (Debate) |
Napo Indigenous Village 2 (Debate) | |
Napo Bio-Research Station | Napo Bio-Research Station 1 (Debate) |
Napo Bio-Research Station 2 (Debate) | |
Research Station Visit (Story) | |
Promised Reward | Promised Reward (Story) |
Travel Diary reward: Touch Stylus x20, Bluetooth Earpiece x20, Stud Earring x10, Pass Key x10
Scenery Spot | Activities |
---|---|
Flora Reserve | Flora Reserve 1 (Debate) |
Flora Reserve 2 (Debate) | |
Future of the Reserve (Story) | |
Botanical Garden | Botanical Garden 1 (Debate) |
Botanical Garden 2 (Debate) | |
Rainforest Garden | Rainforest Garden 1 (Debate) |
Rainforest Garden 2 (Debate) | |
Forest Viewing Area | Forest Viewing Area 1 (Debate) |
Forest Viewing Area 2 (Debate) | |
Rainforest Project Area | Forest Project Area 1 (Debate) |
Forest Project Area 2 (Debate) | |
Forest Project Area Exploration (Story) | |
Burning Passion | Burning Passion (Story) |
Amma Savanna (Luke's Route)
Mall Event Items
Privilege Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Getaway Privilege Pack |
|
Gem x15 | 1/account |
Event Packs
Pack Name | Contents | Price (USD) | Limit |
---|---|---|---|
Getaway Vision Pack I |
|
$0.99 | 1/week |
Getaway Vision Pack II |
|
1/week | |
Getaway Vision Pack III |
|
1/account | |
Card Material Pack |
|
Gem x9 | 4/account |
Infinity Material Pack |
|
Gem x9 | 4/account |