Reciprocal Hearts Event: Difference between revisions
imported>Harmonea (→Tasks) |
imported>Harmonea No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''<p>In the ardent atmosphere of autumn, September ushers in a most special time.<br/>'' | ''<p>In the ardent atmosphere of autumn, September ushers in a most special time.<br/>'' | ||
''Loving memories rise into a pas de deux with the melody and its resounding chords.<br/>'' | ''Loving memories rise into a pas de deux with the melody and its resounding chords.<br/>'' | ||
Line 99: | Line 97: | ||
[[File:Secrets of My Heart promo image.png|thumb]] | [[File:Secrets of My Heart promo image.png|thumb]] | ||
===Tasks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Task | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Read the story "Teaching Assistant" | |||
| | |||
* {{Item icon|Vyn "Dressed Up"}} | |||
|- | |||
|Read the story "Course Evaluation" | |||
| | |||
* {{Item icon|Vyn "Dressed Up"}} | |||
|- | |||
|Read the story "Gift Purchase" | |||
| | |||
* {{Item icon|Vyn "Dressed Up"}} | |||
|- | |||
|Read the story "Class Audit" | |||
| | |||
* {{Item icon|Vyn "Dressed Up"}} | |||
|- | |||
|Read the story "Birthday Celebration" | |||
| | |||
* {{Item icon|Vyn "Dressed Up"}} | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 1 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 4 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 8 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 15 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 30 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Debate 45 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 1 Times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 3 Times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 6 Times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 12 Times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 18 Times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decorate the birthday venue 1 time(s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decorate the birthday venue 3 time(s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decorate the birthday venue 5 time(s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Complete birthday venue decoration | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Rewards and Campaigns== | ==Rewards and Campaigns== |
Revision as of 02:00, 22 September 2021
In the ardent atmosphere of autumn, September ushers in a most special time.
Loving memories rise into a pas de deux with the melody and its resounding chords.
The garden's budding roses whisper the secrets of the heart.
You and him respond to the surprise invitation together—
Happy birthday, Mr. Vyn Richter.
Vyn's Birthday Preparations (Part 1)
Event Period: 2021/9/20 11:00 - 2021/9/23 04:00 (UTC+9)
Complete limited-time tasks and receive S-Chips, Stellin, and many other rewards.
Tasks
Tasks earn "Inspiration Value", a unique kind of daily activity points specific to the event, and provide cumulative rewards upon reaching certain inspiration value milestones.
Task | Reward | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Interact with Vyn 3 times during visits |
|
Daily |
Complete 2 Operational Assessments today |
|
Daily |
Complete 1 Resource Requisitions at NXX HQ |
|
Daily |
Complete 2 Crisis Intervention |
|
Event (Day 1) |
Complete 2 Psychotherapy |
|
Event (Day 2) |
Complete 2 Psychological Consult |
|
Event (Day 3) |
Investigate 1 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" |
|
Event (Day 3) |
Use 120 AP during the event period |
|
Event |
Use 240 AP during the event period |
|
Event |
Use 360 AP during the event period |
|
Event |
Rewards
Rewards for reaching various Inspiration Value threshholds are as follows:
- 10: Oracle of Justice III x10
- 25: Mind Chip I x20
- 40: Stellin x20,000
- 60: Vinyl Record x6, Wooden Gardening Spade x6
- 80: Mind Chip II x10
- 105: Voice Recorder x6, Pocket Watch x6
- 130: Mind Chip III x10
- 160: S-Chip x 200
Secrets of My Heart (Part 2)
Tasks
Task | Reward |
---|---|
Read the story "Teaching Assistant" | |
Read the story "Course Evaluation" | |
Read the story "Gift Purchase" | |
Read the story "Class Audit" | |
Read the story "Birthday Celebration" | |
Debate 1 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Debate 4 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Debate 8 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Debate 15 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Debate 30 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Debate 45 time(s) during "Secrets of My Heart" | |
Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 1 Times | |
Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 3 Times | |
Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 6 Times | |
Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 12 Times | |
Complete Student Evaluation (Questioning) 18 Times | |
Decorate the birthday venue 1 time(s) | |
Decorate the birthday venue 3 time(s) | |
Decorate the birthday venue 5 time(s) | |
Complete birthday venue decoration |
Rewards and Campaigns
Loving Harmony - Event Shadow of Themis
During the event Shadow of Themis, SSR Vyn "A Star in the Night" will have an increased draw rate.
- SSR Vyn "A Star in the Night" is limited to this event Shadow of Themis; After the event ends, this card cannot be obtained for the time being.
- This event Shadow of Themis' SSR pool only contains three Vyn SSR cards: Vyn "A Star in the Night", Vyn "Near and Far", and Vyn "Medieval Suspense".
- Every 90 draws will guarantee a Vyn's birthday exclusive SSR Card. The guarantee count will be reset once Vyn's birthday exclusive SSR is drawn.
For details on draw rates, please check the in-game event Shadow of Themis' "Probability" page.