Quests: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Quintessentii (→Daily: New fieldwork daily) |
imported>Quintessentii (Achievements and updated daily) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Activeness || Reward | ! Activeness || Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x5 | | 20 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x5, {{Currency|Home Deco Voucher}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || EXP x800, {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5, {{Item icon|Energy Drink Basic Pack}} x1 | | 40 || EXP x800, {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5, {{Item icon|Energy Drink Basic Pack}} x1, {{Currency|Home Deco Voucher}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x10, {{Item icon|Energy Drink Basic Pack}} x1 | | 60 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x10, {{Item icon|Energy Drink Basic Pack}} x1, {{Currency|Home Deco Voucher}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || EXP x800, {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000 | | 80 || EXP x800, {{Item icon|Oracle of Justice III}} x5, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000, {{Currency|Home Deco Voucher}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x15, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000, {{Item icon|Work Permit}} x1 | | 100 || EXP x800, {{Currency|S-Chip}} x15, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000, {{Item icon|Work Permit}} x1, {{Currency|Home Deco Voucher}} x20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
== Achievements == | |||
=== Luke === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Quest || Reward | ! Quest || Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 3 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
|{{Currency| | |- | ||
| Collect 5 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 20 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 10 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 1 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x30, {{Item icon|Vision Star I}} x1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 5 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Vision Star II}} x1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 10 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Vision Star II}} x1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 50 Luke card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Vision Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Luke's Personal Story 01-01 || [[Visit]] Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Change Luke's outfit once in Visit || {{Item icon|Poetry Collection}} x10, {{Item icon|Smart Glasses}} x10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Complete | | Complete 10 of Luke card stories or private messages || {{Item icon|Poetry Collection}} x5, {{Item icon|Smart Glasses}} x5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chat with Luke through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) || {{Item icon|Poetry Collection}} x5, {{Item icon|Smart Glasses}} x5 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100, {{ | |- | ||
| Clear Chapter 1 of Luke's Personal Story || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100, {{Item icon|Vision Chip II}} x3, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000 | |||
|} | |||
=== Artem === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quest || Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 3 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 5 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 20 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 10 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 1 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x30, {{Item icon|Equalization Star I}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 5 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Equalization Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 10 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Equalization Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 50 Artem card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Equalization Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Artem's Personal Story 01-01 || [[Visit]] Artem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Change Artem's outfit once in [[Visit]] || {{Item icon|Senior Attorney's Badge}} x10, {{Item icon|Model Handgun}} x10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Chapter 1 of Artem's Personal Story || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100, {{Item icon|Equalization Chip II}} x3, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Complete 10 of Artem card stories or private messages || {{Item icon|Senior Attorney's Badge}} x5, {{Item icon|Model Handgun}} x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chat with Artem through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) || {{Item icon|Senior Attorney's Badge}} x5, {{Item icon|Model Handgun}} x5 | ||
|} | |||
=== Vyn === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quest || Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Collect 3 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | | Collect 3 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Collect 5 | | Collect 5 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
|- | |||
| Collect 20 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
| Collect 10 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | |||
|- | |||
| Upgrade 1 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x30, {{Item icon|Mind Star I}} x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 5 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Mind Star II}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 10 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Mind Star II}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 50 Vyn card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Mind Star II}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Vyn's Personal Story 01-01 || [[Visit]] Vyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Change Vyn's outfit once in [[Visit]] || {{Item icon|Gilded Poker Cards}} x10, {{Item icon|Ceramic Tea Cup}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Chapter 1 of Vyn's Personal Story || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100, {{Item icon|Mind Chip II}} x3, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Complete 10 of Vyn card stories or private messages || {{Item icon|Gilded Poker Cards}} x5, {{Item icon|Ceramic Tea Cup}} x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chat with Vyn through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) || {{Item icon|Gilded Poker Cards}} x5, {{Item icon|Ceramic Tea Cup}} x5 | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
=== Marius === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quest || Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 3 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 5 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 20 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collect 10 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upgrade | | Upgrade 1 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x30, {{Item icon|Infinity Star I}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upgrade 5 Marius card(s) | | Upgrade 5 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Infinity Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Infinity Star II}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upgrade | | Upgrade 10 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Infinity Star II}} x1 | ||
| {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgrade 50 Marius card(s) || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50, {{Item icon|Infinity Star II}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clear Marius's Personal Story 01-01 || [[Visit]] Marius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Change Marius's outfit once in [[Visit]] || {{Item icon|Stud Earring}} x10, {{Item icon|Pass Key}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clear Chapter 1 of Marius's Personal Story || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100, {{Item icon|Infinity Chip II}} x3, {{Currency|Stellin}} x5,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Complete 10 of Marius card stories or private messages || {{Item icon|Stud Earring}} x5, {{Item icon|Pass Key}} x5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chat with Marius through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) || {{Item icon|Stud Earring}} x5, {{Item icon|Pass Key}} x5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== NXX === | |||
== NXX == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 21:19, 13 October 2021
Quests are tasks that can be completed for various rewards.
Daily
These are quests that reset daily at 4:00 AM UTC+9. Completing these quests give EXP and Activeness.
Completing all daily quests and reaching all thresholds of Activeness rewards a total of 6700 EXP per day.
Quest | Activeness | EXP |
---|---|---|
Use 80 AP | 10 | 200 |
Use 200 AP | 15 | 300 |
Enhance 1 card(s) | 10 | 200 |
Complete 1 Business Consult | 10 | 200 |
Completely 1 Operational Assessments | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Study levels | 15 | 300 |
Conduct 5 conversations in Visit | 15 | 300 |
Gift Friendship Badges 5 times | 15 | 300 |
Submit 1 Resource Requisition at NXX HQ | 10 | 200 |
Conduct 1 Case Analysis in the NXX HQ | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Anomaly Investigation stages | 15 | 300 |
Complete 5 Daily Jobs in Fieldwork | 10 | 200 |
Activeness
Certain thresholds of Activeness also reward various items as well.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
20 | EXP x800, S-Chip x5, Home Deco Voucher x10 |
40 | EXP x800, Oracle of Justice III x5, Energy Drink Basic Pack x1, Home Deco Voucher x10 |
60 | EXP x800, S-Chip x10, Energy Drink Basic Pack x1, Home Deco Voucher x10 |
80 | EXP x800, Oracle of Justice III x5, Stellin x5,000, Home Deco Voucher x10 |
100 | EXP x800, S-Chip x15, Stellin x5,000, Work Permit x1, Home Deco Voucher x20 |
Weekly
These are quests that reset weekly on Monday 4:00 AM UTC+9. Completing these quests give EXP and Activeness.
Completing all weekly quests and reaching all thresholds of Activeness rewards a variety of rewards.
Quest | Activeness | EXP |
---|---|---|
Use 800 AP | 15 | 300 |
Challenge the Temple of Trials 1 time(s) | 10 | 300 |
Challenge the Temple of Trials 3 time(s) | 15 | 300 |
Submit 15 Resource Requisition at NXX HQ | 10 | 300 |
Complete 10 Anomaly Investigation levels | 10 | 300 |
Obtain 3 Work Permits(s) | 10 | 300 |
Conduct 15 Case Analysis in the NXX HQ | 10 | 300 |
Complete 3 Lawsuits in Fieldwork | 10 | 300 |
Activeness
Certain thresholds of Activeness also reward various items as well.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
30 | Stellin x5,000, Logic Impression II x3 |
60 | Stellin x5,000, Empathy Impression II x3 |
90 | Stellin x5,000, Intuition Impression II x3 |
120 | S-Chip x50, Oracle of Justice IV x4 |
150 | S-Chip x50, Oracle of Justice IV x4 |
Achievements
Luke
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 5 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 20 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 10 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Upgrade 1 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x30, File:Vision Star I icon.pngVision Star I x1 |
Upgrade 5 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Vision Star II icon.pngVision Star II x1 |
Upgrade 10 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Vision Star II icon.pngVision Star II x1 |
Upgrade 50 Luke card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Vision Star II icon.pngVision Star II x1 |
Clear Luke's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Luke |
Change Luke's outfit once in Visit | Poetry Collection x10, Smart Glasses x10 |
Complete 10 of Luke card stories or private messages | Poetry Collection x5, Smart Glasses x5 |
Chat with Luke through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | Poetry Collection x5, Smart Glasses x5 |
Clear Chapter 1 of Luke's Personal Story | S-Chip x100, Vision Chip II x3, Stellin x5,000 |
Artem
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 5 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 20 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 10 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Upgrade 1 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x30, File:Equalization Star I icon.pngEqualization Star I x1 |
Upgrade 5 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Equalization Star II icon.pngEqualization Star II x1 |
Upgrade 10 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Equalization Star II icon.pngEqualization Star II x1 |
Upgrade 50 Artem card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Equalization Star II icon.pngEqualization Star II x1 |
Clear Artem's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Artem |
Change Artem's outfit once in Visit | Senior Attorney's Badge x10, Model Handgun x10 |
Clear Chapter 1 of Artem's Personal Story | S-Chip x100, Equalization Chip II x3, Stellin x5,000 |
Complete 10 of Artem card stories or private messages | Senior Attorney's Badge x5, Model Handgun x5 |
Chat with Artem through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | Senior Attorney's Badge x5, Model Handgun x5 |
Vyn
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 5 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 20 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 10 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Upgrade 1 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x30, File:Mind Star I icon.pngMind Star I x1 |
Upgrade 5 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Mind Star II icon.pngMind Star II x1 |
Upgrade 10 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Mind Star II icon.pngMind Star II x1 |
Upgrade 50 Vyn card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Mind Star II icon.pngMind Star II x1 |
Clear Vyn's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Vyn |
Change Vyn's outfit once in Visit | Gilded Poker Cards x10, Ceramic Tea Cup x10 |
Clear Chapter 1 of Vyn's Personal Story | S-Chip x100, Mind Chip II x3, Stellin x5,000 |
Complete 10 of Vyn card stories or private messages | Gilded Poker Cards x5, Ceramic Tea Cup x5 |
Chat with Vyn through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | Gilded Poker Cards x5, Ceramic Tea Cup x5 |
Marius
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 5 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 20 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Collect 10 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50 |
Upgrade 1 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x30, File:Infinity Star I icon.pngInfinity Star I x1 |
Upgrade 5 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Infinity Star II icon.pngInfinity Star II x1 |
Upgrade 10 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Infinity Star II icon.pngInfinity Star II x1 |
Upgrade 50 Marius card(s) | S-Chip x50, File:Infinity Star II icon.pngInfinity Star II x1 |
Clear Marius's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Marius |
Change Marius's outfit once in Visit | Stud Earring x10, Pass Key x10 |
Clear Chapter 1 of Marius's Personal Story | S-Chip x100, Infinity Chip II x3, Stellin x5,000 |
Complete 10 of Marius card stories or private messages | Stud Earring x5, Pass Key x5 |
Chat with Marius through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | Stud Earring x5, Pass Key x5 |
NXX
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Reach card deck Overall Power 10000 | S-Chip x30 |
Reach Lv. 10 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach Lv. 20 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach Lv. 30 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach Lv. 40 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach Lv. 50 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach Lv. 60 | S-Chip x100 |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 40 | S-Chip x20, Oracle of Justice IV x2 |
Enhance 5 card(s) to Lv. 40 | S-Chip x40, Oracle of Justice IV x4 |
Enhance 10 card(s) to Lv. 40 | S-Chip x60, Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 70 | S-Chip x60, Oracle of Justice IV x6 |
Enhance 5 card(s) to Lv. 70 | S-Chip x80, Oracle of Justice IV x8 |
Enhance 10 card(s) to Lv. 70 | S-Chip x100, Oracle of Justice IV x10 |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 100 | S-Chip x100, Oracle of Justice IV x10 |
Upgrade 1 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | S-Chip x20 |
Upgrade 5 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | S-Chip x40 |
Upgrade 10 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | S-Chip x60 |
Upgrade 1 card skill(s) to Lv. 7 | S-Chip x60 |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 5 | S-Chip x50 |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 10 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 15 | S-Chip x100 |
Reach HP Lv. 10 | S-Chip x50 |
Reach HP Lv. 20 | S-Chip x50 |
Reach HP Lv. 30 | S-Chip x50 |
Reach HP Lv. 40 | S-Chip x100 |
Have 5 friends | Friendship Badge x1,000 |
Have 10 friends | Friendship Badge x1,000 |
Have 20 friends | Friendship Badge x2,000 |
Have 50 friends | Friendship Badge x5,000 |
Have any character's Affection reach Lv. 3 | Central Business District |
Use Visit Invitation to change background once | Stellin x50,000 |
Obtain 10 Invitation(s) | S-Chip x30 |
Obtain 10 Badge(s) | S-Chip x30 |
Collect 10 pieces of furniture in the Lounge | Home Deco Voucher x2,000 |
Reach 100% Collection Progress for any set in the Lounge | Home Deco Voucher x2,000 |