Quests: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
imported>Quintessentii |
imported>Quintessentii (→Achievement Points: confirmed. acts like an activeness meter. bonus reward every 30 achievements) |
||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | | 90 || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | ||
|- | |||
| 120 || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 23 October 2021
Quests are tasks that can be completed for various rewards.
Daily
These are quests that reset daily at 4:00 AM UTC+9. Completing these quests give EXP and Activeness.
Completing all daily quests and reaching all thresholds of Activeness rewards a total of 6700 EXP per day.
Quest | Activeness | EXP |
---|---|---|
Use 80 AP | 10 | 200 |
Use 200 AP | 15 | 300 |
Enhance 1 card(s) | 10 | 200 |
Complete 1 Business Consult | 10 | 200 |
Completely 1 Operational Assessments | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Study levels | 15 | 300 |
Conduct 5 conversations in Visit | 15 | 300 |
Gift Friendship Badges 5 times | 15 | 300 |
Submit 1 Resource Requisition at NXX HQ | 10 | 200 |
Conduct 1 Case Analysis in the NXX HQ | 10 | 200 |
Complete 3 Anomaly Investigation stages | 15 | 300 |
Complete 5 Daily Jobs in Fieldwork | 10 | 200 |
Activeness
Certain thresholds of Activeness also reward various items as well.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
20 | EXP x800, ![]() ![]() |
40 | EXP x800, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
60 | EXP x800, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
80 | EXP x800, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
100 | EXP x800, ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Weekly
These are quests that reset weekly on Monday 4:00 AM UTC+9. Completing these quests give EXP and Activeness.
Completing all weekly quests and reaching all thresholds of Activeness rewards a variety of rewards.
Quest | Activeness | EXP |
---|---|---|
Use 800 AP | 10 | 300 |
Use 1200 AP | 15 | 300 |
Challenge the Temple of Trials 1 time(s) | 10 | 300 |
Challenge the Temple of Trials 3 time(s) | 15 | 300 |
Submit 15 Resource Requisition at NXX HQ | 10 | 300 |
Submit 25 Resource Requisition at NXX HQ | 15 | 300 |
Complete 10 Anomaly Investigation levels | 10 | 300 |
Complete 15 Anomaly Investigation levels | 15 | 300 |
Use 3 Work Permits(s) | 10 | 300 |
Use 5 Work Permits(s) | 15 | 300 |
Conduct 15 Case Analysis in the NXX HQ | 10 | 300 |
Conduct 25 Case Analysis in the NXX HQ | 15 | 300 |
Complete 3 Lawsuits in Fieldwork | 10 | 300 |
Complete 5 Lawsuits in Fieldwork | 15 | 300 |
Activeness
Certain thresholds of Activeness also reward various items as well.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
30 | ![]() ![]() |
60 | ![]() ![]() |
90 | ![]() ![]() |
120 | ![]() ![]() |
150 | ![]() ![]() |
Achievements
Luke
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Luke card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 5 Luke card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 20 Luke card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 10 Luke card(s) | ![]() |
Upgrade 1 Luke card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 5 Luke card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 10 Luke card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 50 Luke card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Clear Luke's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Luke |
Clear Chapter 1 of Luke's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete Chapter 2 of Luke's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Change Luke's outfit once in Visit | ![]() ![]() |
Complete 10 of Luke card stories or private messages | ![]() ![]() |
Chat with Luke through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | ![]() ![]() |
Artem
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Artem card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 5 Artem card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 20 Artem card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 10 Artem card(s) | ![]() |
Upgrade 1 Artem card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 5 Artem card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 10 Artem card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 50 Artem card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Clear Artem's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Artem |
Clear Chapter 1 of Artem's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete Chapter 2 of Artem's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Change Artem's outfit once in Visit | ![]() ![]() |
Complete 10 of Artem card stories or private messages | ![]() ![]() |
Chat with Artem through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | ![]() ![]() |
Vyn
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Vyn card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 5 Vyn card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 20 Vyn card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 10 Vyn card(s) | ![]() |
Upgrade 1 Vyn card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 5 Vyn card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 10 Vyn card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 50 Vyn card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Clear Vyn's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Vyn |
Clear Chapter 1 of Vyn's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete Chapter 2 of Vyn's Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Change Vyn's outfit once in Visit | ![]() ![]() |
Complete 10 of Vyn card stories or private messages | ![]() ![]() |
Chat with Vyn through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | ![]() ![]() |
Marius
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Collect 3 Marius card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 5 Marius card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 20 Marius card(s) | ![]() |
Collect 10 Marius card(s) | ![]() |
Upgrade 1 Marius card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 5 Marius card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 10 Marius card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 50 Marius card(s) | ![]() ![]() |
Clear Marius's Personal Story 01-01 | Visit Marius |
Clear Chapter 1 of Marius' Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete Chapter 2 of Marius' Personal Story | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Change Marius's outfit once in Visit | ![]() ![]() |
Complete 10 of Marius card stories or private messages | ![]() ![]() |
Chat with Marius through voice or video calls 1 times (the same call will only count once) | ![]() ![]() |
NXX
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Reach card deck Overall Power 10000 | ![]() |
Reach card deck Overall Power 50000 | ![]() |
Reach card deck Overall Power 100000 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 10 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 20 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 30 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 40 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 50 | ![]() |
Reach Lv. 60 | ![]() |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 40 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 5 card(s) to Lv. 40 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 10 card(s) to Lv. 40 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 70 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 5 card(s) to Lv. 70 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 10 card(s) to Lv. 70 | ![]() ![]() |
Enhance 1 card(s) to Lv. 100 | ![]() ![]() |
Upgrade 1 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | ![]() |
Upgrade 5 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | ![]() |
Upgrade 10 card skill(s) to Lv. 4 | ![]() |
Upgrade 1 card skill(s) to Lv. 7 | ![]() |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 5 | ![]() |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 10 | ![]() |
Reach NXX Headquarters Lv. 15 | ![]() |
Reach HP Lv. 10 | ![]() |
Reach HP Lv. 20 | ![]() |
Reach HP Lv. 30 | ![]() |
Reach HP Lv. 40 | ![]() |
Have 5 friends | ![]() |
Have 10 friends | ![]() |
Have 20 friends | ![]() |
Have 50 friends | ![]() |
Have any character's Affection reach Lv. 3 | Central Business District |
Use Visit Invitation to change background once | ![]() |
Obtain 10 Invitation(s) | ![]() |
Obtain 10 Badge(s) | ![]() |
Collect 10 pieces of furniture in the Lounge | ![]() |
Reach 100% Collection Progress for any set in the Lounge | ![]() |
Achievement Points
Similar to Activity counter (exact numbers uncertain), reaching thresholds of total Achievement Points will gift S-Chip.
Activeness | Reward |
---|---|
30 | ![]() |
60 | ![]() |
90 | ![]() |
120 | ![]() |
Main Story
Quest | Reward |
---|---|
Complete all Episode 1 levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 2 levels | Sweetie Pie invitation, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 3 levels | Serenity invitation, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 4 levels | Leisurely Afternoon invitation, ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 5 (I) levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 5 (II) levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode 5 (III) levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 1 Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 2 Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 3 Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 4 Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 5 (I) Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 5 (II) Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Complete all Episode Chapter 5 (III) Anomaly levels | ![]() ![]() ![]() |