User:Harmonea: Difference between revisions
(→So anyway, glorified notepad: go: +guide) |
(→Launch order table: update. I missed Vyn sweet ch3 in here somewhere...) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Love in Tranquility Event]] 2 || || || [[Artem "Belle Nuit d'Amour"]] || | | [[Love in Tranquility Event]] 2 || || || [[Artem "Belle Nuit d'Amour"]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fit for a King || || Marius || || | | [[Fit for a King Event]] (solo series 1) || || [[Marius "A Bespoke Romance"]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sweet Felicity Event]] || || || || [[Luke "Burning Reminiscence"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vyntage Fragrance || Vyn || || || | | Vyntage Fragrance (solo series 1) || Vyn || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowy Sweetness || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | | Snowy Sweetness (2SSR) || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enduring Light || Vyn<br />+Top-up SSR || Marius || Artem || Luke | | Enduring Light (4SSR) || Vyn<br />+Top-up SSR || Marius || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luke-out, Fire! || || || || Luke | | Luke-out, Fire! (solo series 1) || || || || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main Story Ch11.1 | | Main Story Ch11.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wings of Exhilaration || || || Artem || | | Wings of Exhilaration (solo series 1) || || || Artem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marius | | Marius Sweet Ch3 || || Marius || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main Story Ch11.2 | | Main Story Ch11.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rainy Pickup || Vyn || || || | | Rainy Pickup (solo series 2) || Vyn || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artem Birthday || || || Artem || | | Artem Birthday || || || Artem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summer Splash || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | | Summer Splash (2SSR) || Vyn || Marius || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SR flip event || Vyn || || || | | SR flip event (solo series 3) || Vyn || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marius Birthday || || Marius || || | | Marius Birthday || || Marius || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luke | | Luke Sweet Ch3 || || || || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cue the Champion || || || Artem || | | Cue the Champion (solo series 4) || || || Artem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Main Story Ch12 | |Main Story Ch12 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| Anniversary || Vyn || Marius || Artem<br />+ Top-up SSR || Luke | | Anniversary || Vyn || Marius || Artem<br />+ Top-up SSR || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Melodious Memories || || || || Luke | | Melodious Memories (solo series 2) || || || || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Draw Your Dreams || || Marius || || | | Draw Your Dreams (solo series 4) || || Marius || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artem | | Artem Sweet Ch3 || || || Artem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vyn Birthday || Vyn || || || | | Vyn Birthday || Vyn || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Last Dragonbreath || Vyn || Marius<br />+ Top-up SSR || Artem || Luke | | The Last Dragonbreath (4SSR) || Vyn || Marius<br />+ Top-up SSR || Artem || Luke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquatic Amusement || || || || Luke | | Get Pumped Up (solo series 2) || || Marius || || | ||
|- | |||
| Aquatic Amusement (solo series 5) || || || || Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Home of the Heart (solo series 6/SSS) || Vyn || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Main Story Ep13 | |||
|- | |||
| Sunlight Upon Snow (Bday) || || || || Luke | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cards with audio only | | Cards with audio only | ||
Line 292: | Line 300: | ||
[[Luke "Attunement of Guqin"]]<br /> | [[Luke "Attunement of Guqin"]]<br /> | ||
Casino MR | Casino MR | ||
Ch13 Anomaly SR | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:48, 24 November 2023
About me
Hi. I'm using this space as a glorified notepad, but in case someone comes here expecting to learn about the person who edits too much, I guess I should put some stuff here.
- I like Tears of Themis a whole lot; spending time editing this wiki is my way of continuing to engage with this game when there's nothing to do in-game but reread cards and other stories.
- Wiki editor since 2005ish but still a bit rusty in spots after a long break.
- Fan of antagonists and other arrogant/possessive/yandere characters.
- (Overly) Proud 100% Vyn archive owner.
Wannabe behind-the-curtain tinkerer.
Datawise, I want this place to have every piece of information a player might want to look up, from the mundane to the meta. This includes assets; Hoyo has done beautiful work here, and I want people to be able to appreciate it with high quality character sprites and background images.
Lorewise, I'd like it if this place were a well-cited and well-illustrated repository about life in ToT's world, so that whenever someone asks something like "wait, where did it say Hugh lives in the capital now?" there's a reference note showing exactly which chapter.
So anyway, glorified notepad: go
Personal Guides
- User:Harmonea/Texture Ripping Guide - how to get clean textures for use on the wiki
Links to sandboxes for my convenience
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox - card rewards pages
- User:Harmonea/Sandbox2 - new spoiler template suggestion
Personal to-do list
Last updated 2023 Nov 15
- Continue filling out character/location/organization pages with lore and background images.
- Progress:
- Main story done up through 9
- second pass may be needed through Chapter 1-3 to incorporate minor details that I started adding in Ch4 (example: Marius looks up to Van Kerrel, Artem is considered good at dividing up work)
- Personal stories completed up through Ch4 and some sweet chapters
- Further content to be commenced in CN launch order. Currently looking at: Symphony of the Night
- Main story done up through 9
- Progress:
- Think of more fun ways to use navboxes! (help)
- Reactivate a sad underpowered alt account (or find a longplay YT video?) to fill out one-time Trials of Themis levels
- Translation update watcher
- Done: Card names+obtain quotes, phone items (audio/video/texts), private messages, badges, illustrations, big data lab
- To-do: Stages/battle quotes, item names+descriptions, analyses, observations, evidence
- Go back through recordings for Skadi DLC release and Gufeng to finish any missing info on pages
- Get maps from monopoly events?
- Character sprite galleries - the various expressions for each character whose sprites we have
- DB for characters appearing in story stages and battles (implementing in roughly launch order
- Main story done up through Ep6
- Anomaly stages/legal studies NOT done
- Low-priority issue discovered while implementing: Summer Breeze debates were never recorded
- Low-priority issue discovered while implementing: Rework older events with single script pages (e.g. SotN, RRG) to be multi-page with short stories, in line with newer events (e.g. Snowfallen, CCG)