Editing Luke Pearce
From Tears of Themis Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
Aside from detective work, sometimes interesting commissions are received. Luke's week days are very regular. Everyday, he does morning run, evening run, and it looks like he wakes up very early... It is unknown how many secrets he has hidden in his diary.<ref name="夏彦工作日行程">夏彦工作日行程 https://www.taptap.com/topic/10458399</ref> | Aside from detective work, sometimes interesting commissions are received. Luke's week days are very regular. Everyday, he does morning run, evening run, and it looks like he wakes up very early... It is unknown how many secrets he has hidden in his diary.<ref name="夏彦工作日行程">夏彦工作日行程 https://www.taptap.com/topic/10458399</ref> | ||
{{: | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Luke's Workday Schedule<ref name="夏彦工作日行程"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 05:30 || Time to get up and take medication | |||
|- | |||
| 05:45 || Morning run | |||
|- | |||
| 06:30 || Have a healthy breakfast, organize work plans | |||
|- | |||
| 08:00 || Open [[Time's Antiquities]], receive commissions, or improve a few gadgets | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 || Buy fast food for lunch (if remembered) | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30 || Out for investigation (if lunch was forgotten, have it on the road) | |||
|- | |||
| 18:00 || Buy dinner, make a report of today's work | |||
|- | |||
| 20:30 || Evening run | |||
|- | |||
| 21:30 || Write in diary, call some contacts | |||
|- | |||
| 23:00 || Wash up and sleep | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Luke's Day Off Schedule<ref name="Active Call Function with Bonus Topic">Active Call Function with Bonus Topic https://twitter.com/TearsofThemisEN/status/1734151082090070369</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 05:30 - 05:44 || Wake up and have a simple breakfast | |||
|- | |||
| 05:45 - 06:59 || Morning run after a warm-up | |||
|- | |||
| 07:00 - 07:59 || Prepare to open shop | |||
|- | |||
| 08:00 - 09:59 || Accept work requests or read novels | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00 - 11:29 || Accept requests or out for field investigation | |||
|- | |||
| 11:30 - 11:59 || Sort out past jobs or read novels | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 - 12:29 || Out for meal | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30 - 13:29 || Return to shop or do inventions | |||
|- | |||
| 13:30 - 14:29 || Accept requests or out for field investigation | |||
|- | |||
| 14:30 - 16:59 || Accept requests or repair antiques | |||
|- | |||
| 17:00 - 17:59 || Accept requests or out shopping | |||
|- | |||
| 18:00 - 18:29 || Out for meal | |||
|} | |||
==Organization(s)== | ==Organization(s)== |