Cooking Trials: Riceballs Event: Difference between revisions
From Tears of Themis Wiki
m (not sure if worth updating table yet... idk localised names for items. sort of updated the first four in recipe book for now) |
(interim save - still working) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
* '''20:''' {{Item icon|Potential Chip III}} x4 | * '''20:''' {{Item icon|Potential Chip III}} x4 | ||
* '''23:''' {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100 | * '''23:''' {{Currency|S-Chip}} x100 | ||
==Ingredients== | ==Ingredients== | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
! Used in | ! Used in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR Rice Dough icon.png| | | [[File:CTR Rice Dough icon.png|24px|link=]] Rice Dough | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| All riceballs | | All riceballs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Black Sesame icon.png|50px|link=]] Black Sesame | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Paste | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Beans icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Beans | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Sweet Fermented Wine icon.png|50px|link=]] Sweet Fermented Wine | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Fragrant Tea Leaf icon.png|50px|link=]] Fragrant Tea Leaf | ||
| Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | | Daily Tasks<br/>Tabby Wish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Chocolate icon.png|50px|link=]] Chocolate | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Fresh Meat icon.png|50px|link=]] Fresh Meat | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Osmanthus icon.png|50px|link=]] Osmanthus | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Starry Powder icon.png|50px|link=]] Starry Powder | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Rose Petals icon.png|50px|link=]] Rose Petals | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Bread Crumbs icon.png|50px|link=]] Bread Crumbs | ||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Purple Yam Puree icon.png|50px|link=]] Purple Yam Puree | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Taro Puree icon.png|50px|link=]] Taro Puree | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Dates icon.png|50px|link=]] Dates | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Strawberry icon.png|50px|link=]] Strawberry | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Walnut Kernels icon.png|50px|link=]] Walnut Kernels | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Crab icon.png|50px|link=]] Crab | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Salted Egg icon.png|50px|link=]] Salted Egg | |||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR Edible Gold Leaf icon.png|50px|link=]] Edible Gold Leaf | | [[File:CTR Edible Gold Leaf icon.png|50px|link=]] Edible Gold Leaf | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Hawthorns icon.png|50px|link=]] Hawthorns | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR Cat | | [[File:CTR Cocoa Powder icon.png|50px|link=]] Cocoa Powder | ||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Golden Shimmering Item icon.png|50px|link=]] Golden Shimmering Item | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Broken Clock icon.png|50px|link=]] Broken Clock | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Cat Fur icon.png|50px|link=]] Cat Fur | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Blueberry icon.png|50px|link=]] Blueberry | |||
| Daily Tasks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CTR Shine Muscat icon.png|50px|link=]] Shine Muscat | |||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Orange icon.png|50px|link=]] Orange | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Peal Milk Tea icon.png|50px|link=]] Peal Milk Tea | ||
| Daily Tasks | | Daily Tasks | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Sesame Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Sesame Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds | | [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds | ||
| | | Can't go wrong with a classic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png| | | [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts | ||
| | | Go with the classic and good things will happen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Sesame Peanut Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Sesame Peanut Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds<br />[[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png| | | [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds<br />[[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts | ||
| | | A great combination of sesame and peanut! Best duo forever! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Walnut Peanut Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Walnut Peanut Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds<br /> | | [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds<br /> | ||
| A mouthful of flowing peanut paste and crunchy walnuts. Delicious and nutritious. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Paste<br />[[File:CTR Red Beans icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Beans | ||
| | | A sweet and fragrant red bean riceball in a heartwarming bowl of red bean soup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Peanut Red Bean Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Peanut Red Bean Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Paste | ||
| | | A sweet romance in a riceball! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Hawthorn Date Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Hawthorn Date Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Paste | ||
| | | Enrich your loved ones' vitality with this top wellness choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Sweet Osmanthus Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Sweet Osmanthus Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] Red Bean Paste | ||
| | | Adding sweet fermented wine to riceballs makes it an irresistible delicacy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Dirty Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Dirty Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | A cooked riceball sprinkled with some cocoa powder, makes it taste soft, sweet, and bitter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Fragrant Tea Leaf Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Fragrant Tea Leaf Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| The | | The Matcha Powder has been used up for cookies. Let's replace it with this. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Fresh Meat Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Fresh Meat Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Need the meat to feed the hungry tummies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Crab Roe Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Crab Roe Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | I've been preparing the crab meat all day, but there's only enough for five riceballs as I've eaten the rest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Fried Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Fried Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts | ||
| | | Cover it in bread crumbs and fry it for three minutes. Now, even DAVIS can't resist it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Rich Golden Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Rich Golden Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | As its name suggests, Golden Shimmering AKA Bling Bling AKA Limited Edition Riceball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Purple Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Purple Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Purple yam with taro, only for you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Peal Milk Tea Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Peal Milk Tea Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| Specially selected full-sugar milk tea in a riceball. Wishing you a sweet new year. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Starry Orange Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Starry Orange Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| The taste of stars is... sour and sweet, warm and passionate. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Luke Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | | [[File:Luke Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Luke's Response: " | |colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Luke's Response: <!--"~~"--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Strawberry Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Strawberry Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Every sweet and lovely strawberry is in the shape of my love for you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Artem Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | | [[File:Artem Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Artem's Response: " | |colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Artem's Response: <!--"~~"--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Muscat Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Muscat Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | The lingering aroma and ever-lasting love are blessings from the sun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vyn Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | | [[File:Vyn Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Vyn's Response: " | |colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Vyn's Response: <!--"~~"--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Blueberry Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Blueberry Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | One bite of the delicious, chewy purple riceball brings one into a romantic dreamland. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Marius Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | | [[File:Marius Explore head.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Marius' Response: " | |colspan=3 style="padding-left:4em; text-indent:-3.5em"|Marius' Response: <!--"~~"--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| [[File:CTR Kitty | | [[File:CTR Kitty Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Kitty Riceball | ||
| | | | ||
| | | The secret to cooking riceballs is to add a bunch of fresh cat hair. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Lucky Riceball icon.png|50px|link=]] Lucky Riceball | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png|50px|link=]] Crushed Peanuts | ||
| | | The lucky person who finds a coin in their riceball... will wash the bowls tonight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR A Bowl of Paste icon.png|50px|link=]] A Bowl of Paste | ||
| [[File:CTR | | [[File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png|24px|link=]] Black Seasame Seeds | ||
| | | The kitchen's timer was broken by Tabby, which resulted in a bowl of sticky paste. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Event navbox}} | {{Event navbox}} |
Revision as of 02:09, 18 November 2023
Cooking Trials: Riceballs | |
---|---|
Start Date | 2023-11-18 11:00 UTC +9 |
End Date | 2023-11-28 04:00 UTC +9 |
Duration | Approx. 10 days |
Let the sweet aroma of the riceballs fill the air. Research riceball recipes and come out with more riceball flavors!
Gameplay
- File:CTC Supplies.png Complete event tasks to obtain File:CTR Rice Dough icon.png Rice Dough and random ingredients.
- Note: The random ingredients will always give the player something useful to complete the recipe book. Players will never receive too much of an ingredient unless the player already possesses all required ingredients to complete the event.
- File:CTC Gift.png To target specific ingredients, players may "Wish" from Tabby and obtain the desired topping after a four-hour wait.
- Only one ingredient can be selected per Wish. Up to two Wishes can be made each day from 2023/11/18 11:00 to 11/23 04:00 (UTC+9). From 11/23 04:00 (UTC+9), there will be no limit to the number of Wishes made per day. In addition, S-Chips can be used to shorten the time needed for Tabby to bring back the specific ingredients.
- Starting 2023/11/23 04:00 (UTC+9), the Wish list will include all the ingredients required for uncompleted recipes to help Attorneys develop the riceball recipes more efficiently.
- File:CTC Bowl.png Once dough and toppings have been obtained, go to the Riceball Research Lab to create new types of riceballs.
- File:CTC Fail Bowl.png Failed attempts or duplicate riceball recipes will not consume materials.
- Cumulative rewards for unlocking certain numbers of riceball recipes may be collected by mail.
Daily Tasks and Rewards
Each task completed rewards zero to two Rice Dough and one randomly-selected ingredient.
- Log in daily
- Use 120 AP
- Use 240 AP
- Complete 5 Routine Cases in Fieldwork
Cumulative rewards for unlocking recipes are as follows:
- 1: Stellin x10,000
- 2: Potential Chip II x2
- 4: Oracle of Justice IV x8
- 8: Stellin x30,000
- 12: Selection Chip II x5
- 16: Rice to the Occasion Badge
- 20: Potential Chip III x4
- 23: S-Chip x100
Ingredients
Component | Obtain | Used in |
---|---|---|
File:CTR Rice Dough icon.png Rice Dough | Daily Tasks | All riceballs |
File:CTR Black Sesame icon.png Black Sesame | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png Crushed Peanuts | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png Red Bean Paste | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Red Beans icon.png Red Beans | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Sweet Fermented Wine icon.png Sweet Fermented Wine | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Fragrant Tea Leaf icon.png Fragrant Tea Leaf | Daily Tasks Tabby Wish |
|
File:CTR Chocolate icon.png Chocolate | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Fresh Meat icon.png Fresh Meat | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Osmanthus icon.png Osmanthus | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Starry Powder icon.png Starry Powder | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Rose Petals icon.png Rose Petals | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Bread Crumbs icon.png Bread Crumbs | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Purple Yam Puree icon.png Purple Yam Puree | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Taro Puree icon.png Taro Puree | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Dates icon.png Dates | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Strawberry icon.png Strawberry | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Walnut Kernels icon.png Walnut Kernels | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Crab icon.png Crab | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Salted Egg icon.png Salted Egg | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Edible Gold Leaf icon.png Edible Gold Leaf | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Hawthorns icon.png Hawthorns | Daily Tasks | |
Cocoa Powder | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Golden Shimmering Item icon.png Golden Shimmering Item | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Broken Clock icon.png Broken Clock | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Cat Fur icon.png Cat Fur | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Blueberry icon.png Blueberry | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Shine Muscat icon.png Shine Muscat | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Orange icon.png Orange | Daily Tasks | |
File:CTR Peal Milk Tea icon.png Peal Milk Tea | Daily Tasks |
Recipes
Recipe # | Riceball type | Ingredients | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | File:CTR Sesame Riceball icon.png Sesame Riceball | File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png Black Seasame Seeds | Can't go wrong with a classic. |
2 | File:CTR Crushed Peanuts Riceball icon.png Crushed Peanuts Riceball | File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png Crushed Peanuts | Go with the classic and good things will happen. |
3 | File:CTR Sesame Peanut Riceball icon.png Sesame Peanut Riceball | File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png Black Seasame Seeds File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png Crushed Peanuts |
A great combination of sesame and peanut! Best duo forever! |
4 | File:CTR Walnut Peanut Riceball icon.png Walnut Peanut Riceball | File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png Black Seasame Seeds |
A mouthful of flowing peanut paste and crunchy walnuts. Delicious and nutritious. |
5 | File:CTR Red Bean Riceball icon.png Red Bean Riceball | File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png Red Bean Paste File:CTR Red Beans icon.png Red Beans |
A sweet and fragrant red bean riceball in a heartwarming bowl of red bean soup. |
6 | File:CTR Peanut Red Bean Riceball icon.png Peanut Red Bean Riceball | File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png Red Bean Paste | A sweet romance in a riceball! |
7 | File:CTR Hawthorn Date Riceball icon.png Hawthorn Date Riceball | File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png Red Bean Paste | Enrich your loved ones' vitality with this top wellness choice. |
8 | File:CTR Sweet Osmanthus Riceball icon.png Sweet Osmanthus Riceball | File:CTR Red Bean Paste icon.png Red Bean Paste | Adding sweet fermented wine to riceballs makes it an irresistible delicacy. |
9 | File:CTR Dirty Riceball icon.png Dirty Riceball | A cooked riceball sprinkled with some cocoa powder, makes it taste soft, sweet, and bitter. | |
10 | File:CTR Fragrant Tea Leaf Riceball icon.png Fragrant Tea Leaf Riceball | The Matcha Powder has been used up for cookies. Let's replace it with this. | |
11 | File:CTR Fresh Meat Riceball icon.png Fresh Meat Riceball | Need the meat to feed the hungry tummies. | |
12 | File:CTR Crab Roe Riceball icon.png Crab Roe Riceball | I've been preparing the crab meat all day, but there's only enough for five riceballs as I've eaten the rest. | |
13 | File:CTR Fried Riceball icon.png Fried Riceball | File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png Crushed Peanuts | Cover it in bread crumbs and fry it for three minutes. Now, even DAVIS can't resist it. |
14 | File:CTR Rich Golden Riceball icon.png Rich Golden Riceball | As its name suggests, Golden Shimmering AKA Bling Bling AKA Limited Edition Riceball. | |
15 | File:CTR Purple Riceball icon.png Purple Riceball | Purple yam with taro, only for you. | |
16 | File:CTR Peal Milk Tea Riceball icon.png Peal Milk Tea Riceball | Specially selected full-sugar milk tea in a riceball. Wishing you a sweet new year. | |
17 | File:CTR Starry Orange Riceball icon.png Starry Orange Riceball | The taste of stars is... sour and sweet, warm and passionate. | |
Luke's Response: | |||
18 | File:CTR Strawberry Riceball icon.png Strawberry Riceball | Every sweet and lovely strawberry is in the shape of my love for you. | |
Artem's Response: | |||
19 | File:CTR Muscat Riceball icon.png Muscat Riceball | The lingering aroma and ever-lasting love are blessings from the sun. | |
Vyn's Response: | |||
20 | File:CTR Blueberry Riceball icon.png Blueberry Riceball | One bite of the delicious, chewy purple riceball brings one into a romantic dreamland. | |
Marius' Response: | |||
21 | File:CTR Kitty Riceball icon.png Kitty Riceball | The secret to cooking riceballs is to add a bunch of fresh cat hair. | |
22 | File:CTR Lucky Riceball icon.png Lucky Riceball | File:CTR Crushed Peanuts icon.png Crushed Peanuts | The lucky person who finds a coin in their riceball... will wash the bowls tonight. |
23 | File:CTR A Bowl of Paste icon.png A Bowl of Paste | File:CTR Black Seasame Seeds icon.png Black Seasame Seeds | The kitchen's timer was broken by Tabby, which resulted in a bowl of sticky paste. |