Special Consultation/Consumer Rights Protection III: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{#invoke:CargoQuery|main |q?tables=Event |q?fields=name=name,startDate=startDate,endDate=endDate,promoImage=promoImage |q?where=name="Special Consultation - Vyn Fervour" |template=Event infobox |q?limit=1 }} ==Special Consultation: Vyn - Fervour== This Special Consultation event is available from 2022-04-11 11:00 to 2022-04-18 04:00 UTC+9 and focuses on obtaining the Visit Invitation Clothing "Vyn - Fervour".<!-- Please see the main Special Consultation Pag...") |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Obtain 10000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x200 || One-Time | | Obtain 10000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x200 || One-Time | ||
|- | |||
| Obtain 12000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Currency|Stellin}} x30,000 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 13000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Item icon|Voice Recorder}} x15 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 14000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Item icon|Pocket Watch}} x15 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 15000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Item icon|Gilded Poker Cards}} x10 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 16000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Item icon|Ceramic Tea Cup}} x10 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 18000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Currency|S-Chip}} x200 || One-Time | |||
|- | |||
| Obtain 20000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation || {{Visit outfit icon|Vyn - Fervour}} || One-Time | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 11 April 2023
Special Consultation - Vyn Fervour | |
---|---|
Start Date | 2023-04-11 11:00 UTC +9 |
End Date | 2023-04-18 04:00 UTC +9 |
Duration | Approx. 7 days |
Special Consultation: Vyn - Fervour
This Special Consultation event is available from 2022-04-11 11:00 to 2022-04-18 04:00 UTC+9 and focuses on obtaining the Visit Invitation Clothing "Vyn - Fervour".
Routine Case List
Each Routine Case awards a total of Special Report x60, which cannot be increased through any means.
Lawsuit List
Each Lawsuit awards a variable amount of Special Reports which starts at 200; both the reward and the number of basic cases required to spawn a lawsuit increase as more lawsuits are conducted. The reward can be further increased by 1% per Vyn card in the primary deck. Note that due to UI limitations, the entire bonus may not be visible in the victory screen without scrolling. See below for details of how the reward increases per lawsuit.
Lawsuits spawned | Cases required | Base reward | Full reward (+15% bonus) |
---|---|---|---|
1-8 | 3 | 200 | 232 |
9 | 6 | 400 | 460 |
10 | 9 | 600 | 690 |
11 | 12 | 900 | 920 |
12+ | 15 | 1000 | 1152 |
Task List
Completion of ALL tasks which award Special Reports will grant the player a total of 1,860:
- 1300 in one-time tasks
- 80 x 7 days = 560 in daily tasks
This means that to obtain the featured outfit Vyn - Fervour Visit Outfit, a player who can reach 15% special report bonus must clear approximately 13 lawsuits, which will require 16 refreshes with S-Chips (1280).
- 11,000 - 1,860 = 9,140 reports to obtain in debates
- Event stage 1 (8 lawsuit cycles): 412 per cycle (3 cases, one lawsuit for 232)
- Event stage 2 (1 lawsuit): 820 (6 cases, one lawsuit for 460)
- Event stage 3 (1 lawsuit): 1230 (9 cases, one lawsuit for 690)
- Event stage 4 (1 lawsuit): 1640 (12 cases, one lawsuit for 920)
- 2,154 reports are still needed at this point in the event.
- Event stage 5 (all remaining lawsuits): 2052 per cycle (15 cases, 1 lawsuit for 1152)
- 1 lawsuit plus an additional 2 cases in this last stage will be required.
To obtain the past outfit Vyn - Adventurous Visit Outfit, an additional 9000 reports must be obtained, which will take an additional 5 lawsuits or 24 additional refreshes with S-Chips (1920).
Quest | Reward | Frequency |
---|---|---|
Log in to the game | Special Report x30 | Daily |
Complete 3 Routine Case(s) in Special Consultation | Special Report x50 | Daily |
Complete 1 Lawsuit(s) in Special Consultation | Special Report x80 | One-Time |
Complete 3 Lawsuit(s) in Special Consultation | Special Report x120 | One-Time |
Complete 5 Lawsuit(s) in Special Consultation | Special Report x200 | One-Time |
Complete 7 Lawsuit(s) in Special Consultation | Special Report x300 | One-Time |
In a Lawsuit for the current Special Consultation, reach 5% Token bonus | Special Report x100 | One-Time |
In a Lawsuit for the current Special Consultation, reach 10% Token bonus | Special Report x200 | One-Time |
In a Lawsuit for the current Special Consultation, reach 15% Token bonus | Special Report x300 | One-Time |
Obtain 11000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Vyn - Fervour Visit Outfit | One-Time |
Obtain 1000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Vinyl Record x15 | One-Time |
Obtain 2000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Wooden Gardening Spade x15 | One-Time |
Obtain 3000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Mind Chip II x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 4000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Voice Recorder x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 5000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Pocket Watch x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 6000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Mind Chip III x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 7000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Gilded Poker Cards x8 | One-Time |
Obtain 8000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Ceramic Tea Cup x8 | One-Time |
Obtain 9000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | S-Chip x100 | One-Time |
Obtain 10000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | S-Chip x200 | One-Time |
Obtain 12000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Stellin x30,000 | One-Time |
Obtain 13000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Voice Recorder x15 | One-Time |
Obtain 14000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Pocket Watch x15 | One-Time |
Obtain 15000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Gilded Poker Cards x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 16000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Ceramic Tea Cup x10 | One-Time |
Obtain 18000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | S-Chip x200 | One-Time |
Obtain 20000 Special Report(s) for the current Special Consultation | Vyn - Fervour Visit Outfit | One-Time |
Special Report Exchange
In addition to accumulating toward task completion, Special Reports may be exchanged in the Mall as follows. It will cost Special Report x32,550 to buy out the entire shop, so players should prioritize carefully.
- Note that it is NOT possible for a player to obtain the Namecard without spending S-Chips to refresh the daily case list at least once; without refreshing, a player will earn a total of Special Report x4,744 at 15% bonus.
Item | Cost | Limit |
---|---|---|
Fervour - Vyn Namecard | 5000 | 1 |
Stellin x1,000 | 40 | 150 |
Oracle of Justice IV | 100 | 30 |
Logic Chip III | 100 | 15 |
Empathy Chip III | 100 | 15 |
Intuition Chip III | 100 | 15 |
Logic Impression III | 60 | 15 |
Empathy Impression III | 60 | 15 |
Intuition Impression III | 60 | 15 |
Logic Impression II | 30 | 15 |
Empathy Impression II | 30 | 15 |
Intuition Impression II | 30 | 15 |